Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

10/7/2022 - Sabine Speedway

10/7/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

25 entries

ACS Limited Mod's


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 955-Talan Willis[2]; 2. 18-Chace Hebert[11]; 3. 78-RC Hagan[1]; 4. 3GT-Bob Kellogg[8]; 5. 39-Trevor Strother[20]; 6. 5C-Logan Crayon[5]; 7. M22-James Dubroc[12]; 8. 3:16-Conner Saucier[19]; 9. 29-Dustin Turnage[14]; 10. 55-John Smelley[16]; 11. 41-Chad Hughes[6]; 12. 11P-Peyton Parker[18]; 13. (DNF) 17-Austin Storm[13]; 14. (DNF) 18J-Jake Huckaby[10]; 15. (DNF) 75-Marcus Black[9]; 16. (DNF) 3R-Justin Robinson[4]; 17. (DNF) 43-Mark Pittaluga[17]; 18. (DNF) 23S-Ronny Smith[7]; 19. (DNF) 22-Michael Stafford[3]; 20. (DNF) 1-Matt Ebarb[15]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18J-Jake Huckaby[1]; 2. 18-Chace Hebert[2]; 3. M22-James Dubroc[4]; 4. 17-Austin Storm[14]; 5. 29-Dustin Turnage[5]; 6. 1-Matt Ebarb[7]; 7. 55-John Smelley[10]; 8. 43-Mark Pittaluga[13]; 9. 11P-Peyton Parker[11]; 10. 3:16-Conner Saucier[12]; 11. (DNF) 39-Trevor Strother[8]; 12. (DNF) 25-Taiylor Fee[9]; 13. (DNF) 0B-Hayden Beckham[16]; 14. (DNS) 88-Joseph Shirley; 15. (DNS) 9R-Barron Prince; 16. (DNS) B99-Ben Leedy

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 78-RC Hagan[6]; 2. 3R-Justin Robinson[1]; 3. 23S-Ronny Smith[5]; 4. 18J-Jake Huckaby[8]; 5. M22-James Dubroc[4]; 6. 1-Matt Ebarb[9]; 7. 55-John Smelley[7]; 8. 3:16-Conner Saucier[3]; 9. (DNF) 0B-Hayden Beckham[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 955-Talan Willis[2]; 2. 5C-Logan Crayon[1]; 3. 3GT-Bob Kellogg[3]; 4. 18-Chace Hebert[7]; 5. 29-Dustin Turnage[5]; 6. 39-Trevor Strother[6]; 7. 11P-Peyton Parker[8]; 8. 43-Mark Pittaluga[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Michael Stafford[1]; 2. 41-Chad Hughes[2]; 3. 75-Marcus Black[4]; 4. 9R-Barron Prince[8]; 5. 88-Joseph Shirley[7]; 6. 25-Taiylor Fee[3]; 7. (DNF) 17-Austin Storm[6]; 8. (DNF) B99-Ben Leedy[5]

26 entries

Foy Motor's Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9-Shane Hebert[2]; 2. 6X-Rob Litton[5]; 3. 97-Cade Dillard[3]; 4. 78-Wyatt Wilkerson[1]; 5. 21W-David Winslett[8]; 6. B17-Brandon Ball[7]; 7. 1-Kevin Sitton[6]; 8. 25-Robbie Starnes[4]; 9. 8-Tyler Owens[11]; 10. 76B-Jerry Basco[9]; 11. 4-Tyler Willis[13]; 12. 21X-RYAN FRENCH[12]; 13. (DNF) DP21-Dalton Patrick[10]

A Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 69-Jimmy Owens[2]; 2. 5-Jon Mitchell[3]; 3. 485-Tony Lindsey[5]; 4. 32-Beau Begnaud[4]; 5. 7-Rhett Starnes[6]; 6. B89-Dakota Smith[9]; 7. T49-Raymond Taylor[8]; 8. 91-Corey Neil Jr[1]; 9. F9-Mark Powell[11]; 10. 56-Ray Goodman[10]; 11. 54G-Garrett Gibson[7]; 12. (DNF) 12P-Trent Parker[12]; 13. (DNF) 21-Darin Patrick[13]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 78-Wyatt Wilkerson[1]; 2. 97-Cade Dillard[2]; 3. 6X-Rob Litton[3]; 4. B17-Brandon Ball[4]; 5. 76B-Jerry Basco[5]; 6. 8-Tyler Owens[6]; 7. 4-Tyler Willis[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Corey Neil Jr[2]; 2. 5-Jon Mitchell[3]; 3. 485-Tony Lindsey[1]; 4. 54G-Garrett Gibson[5]; 5. B89-Dakota Smith[4]; 6. F9-Mark Powell[7]; 7. 12P-Trent Parker[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Shane Hebert[1]; 2. 25-Robbie Starnes[3]; 3. 1-Kevin Sitton[2]; 4. 21W-David Winslett[4]; 5. DP21-Dalton Patrick[6]; 6. (DNF) 21X-RYAN FRENCH[5]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 69-Jimmy Owens[2]; 2. 32-Beau Begnaud[1]; 3. 7-Rhett Starnes[4]; 4. T49-Raymond Taylor[5]; 5. 56-Ray Goodman[3]; 6. (DNF) 21-Darin Patrick[6]

A Qualifying 1: 1. 78-Wyatt Wilkerson[2]; 2. 9-Shane Hebert[8]; 3. 97-Cade Dillard[7]; 4. 1-Kevin Sitton[1]; 5. 6X-Rob Litton[5]; 6. 25-Robbie Starnes[6]; 7. B17-Brandon Ball[3]; 8. 21W-David Winslett[13]; 9. 76B-Jerry Basco[12]; 10. 21X-RYAN FRENCH[4]; 11. 8-Tyler Owens[11]; 12. DP21-Dalton Patrick[10]; 13. 4-Tyler Willis[9]

B Qualifying 2: 1. 485-Tony Lindsey, 00:14.650[5]; 2. 32-Beau Begnaud, 00:14.951[4]; 3. 91-Corey Neil Jr, 00:15.048[6]; 4. 69-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.068[9]; 5. 5-Jon Mitchell, 00:15.116[10]; 6. 56-Ray Goodman, 00:15.296[3]; 7. B89-Dakota Smith, 00:15.302[13]; 8. 7-Rhett Starnes, 00:15.302[12]; 9. 54G-Garrett Gibson, 00:15.379[7]; 10. T49-Raymond Taylor, 00:15.617[2]; 11. 12P-Trent Parker, 00:15.740[8]; 12. 21-Darin Patrick, 00:15.887[1]; 13. F9-Mark Powell, 00:16.492[11]

26 entries

BOM Bank Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9-John Parker Jr[3]; 2. 55-Dalton Dubois[13]; 3. 5-Frank Canizoro[9]; 4. 88M-Josh Martin[5]; 5. 7L-Dewayne Rains[8]; 6. 1-Stoney Dubois[16]; 7. 13X-Austin Hail[14]; 8. 44-Toby Airhart[12]; 9. 5M-Michael Harlow[19]; 10. 5B-Britt Seaman[11]; 11. 4J-Randy Wheeler[15]; 12. 18-William Isgitt[20]; 13. C11-Cody Robbins[7]; 14. 26-CRAIG CHELETTE[18]; 15. (DNF) 35-Mickey Steele[1]; 16. (DNF) 100+-Bryan Cook[2]; 17. (DNF) 23-Daniel Jones[4]; 18. (DNF) 15X-Dakoda Wyatt[6]; 19. (DNF) 2-CJ Howell[10]; 20. (DNF) 004-Todd Fredieu[17]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2-CJ Howell[2]; 2. 5B-Britt Seaman[3]; 3. 44-Toby Airhart[5]; 4. 55-Dalton Dubois[4]; 5. 13X-Austin Hail[10]; 6. 4J-Randy Wheeler[1]; 7. 1-Stoney Dubois[7]; 8. 004-Todd Fredieu[12]; 9. 26-CRAIG CHELETTE[9]; 10. 5M-Michael Harlow[11]; 11. 18-William Isgitt[17]; 12. FOUR-Cason Dillard[14]; 13. 52-ARON LAURENCE[15]; 14. (DNF) 6L-Hunter Lockhart[13]; 15. (DNF) 18T-Todd Taylor[8]; 16. (DNF) 2H-Rodney Howell[6]; 17. (DNS) C7-Victor Case

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Mickey Steele[6]; 2. 23-Daniel Jones[3]; 3. C11-Cody Robbins[1]; 4. 4J-Randy Wheeler[5]; 5. 55-Dalton Dubois[8]; 6. 1-Stoney Dubois[9]; 7. 13X-Austin Hail[2]; 8. (DNF) FOUR-Cason Dillard[7]; 9. (DNS) 18-William Isgitt

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 100+-Bryan Cook[1]; 2. 88M-Josh Martin[4]; 3. 7L-Dewayne Rains[2]; 4. 2-CJ Howell[8]; 5. 44-Toby Airhart[5]; 6. 18T-Todd Taylor[3]; 7. 5M-Michael Harlow[6]; 8. 6L-Hunter Lockhart[7]; 9. 52-ARON LAURENCE[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9-John Parker Jr[2]; 2. 15X-Dakoda Wyatt[1]; 3. 5-Frank Canizoro[4]; 4. 5B-Britt Seaman[6]; 5. 2H-Rodney Howell[7]; 6. 26-CRAIG CHELETTE[3]; 7. 004-Todd Fredieu[5]; 8. (DNF) C7-Victor Case[8]

10 entries

FWD


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 22-Conner Cook[2]; 2. 0-Steve McEachern[6]; 3. 7-Robert Vanderwaters[4]; 4. 46-Jackson Gallagher[3]; 5. M57-CHRIS WATERS[5]; 6. C23-Collin JONES[10]; 7. F5-Ben McDuff[1]; 8. 99-ROBERT BARBER[7]; 9. (DNF) 11M-MICHELLE TEDDER[9]; 10. (DNF) 29B-Brandon Harrod[8]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. F5-Ben McDuff[2]; 2. 46-Jackson Gallagher[3]; 3. M57-CHRIS WATERS[1]; 4. 99-ROBERT BARBER[4]; 5. 11M-MICHELLE TEDDER[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 22-Conner Cook[1]; 2. 7-Robert Vanderwaters[2]; 3. 0-Steve McEachern[5]; 4. 29B-Brandon Harrod[4]; 5. C23-Collin JONES[3]

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto