Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

10/7/2022 - Sabine Speedway

10/7/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

Ty Veuleman Memorial

  • Crates will time in, run heats & two qualifying features for $800 to win & $100 to start. Thanks to Joel's Auto Sales & Bryan Cook Truck Sales.
  • Top 4 from each qualifying feature will be locked in for Saturday's feature.
  • Factory feature paying $500 to win
  • Limited feature paying $500 to win
  • FWD feature paying $250 to win

Classes

  • ACS Limited Mod's25 entries
  • Foy Motor's Crate Late Models26 entries
  • BOM Bank Factory Stocks26 entries
  • FWD10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ACS Limited Mod's

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 955 Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 1
2 11 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 9
3 1 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -2
4 8 3GT Bob Kellogg Bob Kellogg Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 4
5 20 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 15
6 5 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -1
7 12 M22 James Dubroc James Dubroc Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 5
8 19 3:16 Conner Saucier Conner Saucier Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 11
9 14 29 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Otis, LA Otis, LA 5
10 16 55 John Smelley John Smelley Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
11 6 41 Chad Hughes Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX Cold Spring, TX -5
12 18 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA 6
13 DNF 13 17 Austin Storm Austin Storm -
14 DNF 10 18J Jake Huckaby Jake Huckaby Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -4
15 DNF 9 75 Marcus Black Marcus Black Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -6
16 DNF 4 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -12
17 DNF 17 43 Mark Pittaluga Mark Pittaluga Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -
18 DNF 7 23S Ronny Smith Ronny Smith Buna, TX Buna, TX -11
19 DNF 3 22 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -16
20 DNF 15 1 Matt Ebarb Matt Ebarb Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -5
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18J Jake Huckaby Jake Huckaby Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 2 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -
3 4 M22 James Dubroc James Dubroc Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 1
4 14 17 Austin Storm Austin Storm 10
5 5 29 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Otis, LA Otis, LA -
6 7 1 Matt Ebarb Matt Ebarb Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
7 10 55 John Smelley John Smelley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
8 13 43 Mark Pittaluga Mark Pittaluga Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 5
9 11 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
10 12 3:16 Conner Saucier Conner Saucier Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 2
11 DNF 8 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -3
Top 11 transfer
12 DNF 9 25 Taiylor Fee Taiylor Fee Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -3
13 DNF 16 0B Hayden Beckham Hayden Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA 3
DNS 6 88 Joseph Shirley Joseph Shirley -
DNS 3 9R Barron Prince Barron Prince Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
DNS 15 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 5
2 1 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -1
3 5 23S Ronny Smith Ronny Smith Buna, TX Buna, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 18J Jake Huckaby Jake Huckaby Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 4
5 4 M22 James Dubroc James Dubroc Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -1
6 9 1 Matt Ebarb Matt Ebarb Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
7 7 55 John Smelley John Smelley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 3 3:16 Conner Saucier Conner Saucier Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -5
9 DNF 2 0B Hayden Beckham Hayden Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 955 Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 1
2 1 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -1
3 3 3GT Bob Kellogg Bob Kellogg Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 3
5 5 29 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Otis, LA Otis, LA -
6 6 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -
7 8 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA 1
8 4 43 Mark Pittaluga Mark Pittaluga Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -
2 2 41 Chad Hughes Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX Cold Spring, TX -
3 4 75 Marcus Black Marcus Black Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 9R Barron Prince Barron Prince Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 4
5 7 88 Joseph Shirley Joseph Shirley 2
6 3 25 Taiylor Fee Taiylor Fee Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -3
7 DNF 6 17 Austin Storm Austin Storm -1
8 DNF 5 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -3

Foy Motor's Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA 1
2 5 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 3
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 1 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA -3
5 8 21W David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
6 7 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
7 6 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
8 4 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -4
9 11 8 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 2
10 9 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA -1
11 13 4 Tyler Willis Tyler Willis Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 2
12 12 21X RYAN FRENCH RYAN FRENCH Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
13 DNF 10 DP21 Dalton Patrick Dalton Patrick West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -3
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 3 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
3 5 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 2
4 4 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
5 6 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 1
6 9 B89 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Tullos, LA Tullos, LA 3
7 8 T49 Raymond Taylor Raymond Taylor Ball, LA Ball, LA 1
8 1 91 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -7
9 11 F9 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 2
10 10 56 Ray Goodman Ray Goodman Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -
11 7 54G Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -4
12 DNF 12 12P Trent Parker Trent Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA -
13 DNF 13 21 Darin Patrick Darin Patrick West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
4 4 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
5 5 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA -
6 6 8 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA -
7 7 4 Tyler Willis Tyler Willis Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 1
2 3 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
3 1 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -2
4 5 54G Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
5 4 B89 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Tullos, LA Tullos, LA -1
6 7 F9 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 1
7 6 12P Trent Parker Trent Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA -
2 3 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
3 2 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
4 4 21W David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
5 6 DP21 Dalton Patrick Dalton Patrick West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 1
6 DNF 5 21X RYAN FRENCH RYAN FRENCH Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 1 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
3 4 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 1
4 5 T49 Raymond Taylor Raymond Taylor Ball, LA Ball, LA 1
5 3 56 Ray Goodman Ray Goodman Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -2
6 DNF 6 21 Darin Patrick Darin Patrick West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
All transfer

A Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA
2 8 9 Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA
3 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA
4 1 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX
5 5 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA
6 6 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX
7 3 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX
8 13 21W David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA
9 12 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA
10 4 21X RYAN FRENCH RYAN FRENCH Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA
11 11 8 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA
12 10 DP21 Dalton Patrick Dalton Patrick West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA
13 9 4 Tyler Willis Tyler Willis Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA

B Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 14.650
2 4 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 14.951
3 6 91 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 15.048
4 9 69 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.068
5 10 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 15.116
6 3 56 Ray Goodman Ray Goodman Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 15.296
7 13 B89 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Tullos, LA Tullos, LA 15.302
8 12 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 15.302
9 7 54G Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 15.379
10 2 T49 Raymond Taylor Raymond Taylor Ball, LA Ball, LA 15.617
11 8 12P Trent Parker Trent Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA 15.740
12 1 21 Darin Patrick Darin Patrick West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 15.887
13 11 F9 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 16.492

BOM Bank Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 2
2 13 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 11
3 9 5 Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA 6
4 5 88M Josh Martin Josh Martin 1
5 8 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 3
6 16 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 10
7 14 13X Austin Hail Austin Hail Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 7
8 12 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA 4
9 19 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 10
10 11 5B Britt Seaman Britt Seaman Kountze, TX Kountze, TX 1
11 15 4J Randy Wheeler Randy Wheeler Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 4
12 20 18 William Isgitt William Isgitt 8
13 7 C11 Cody Robbins Cody Robbins Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA -6
14 18 26 CRAIG CHELETTE CRAIG CHELETTE Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 4
15 DNF 1 35 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA -14
16 DNF 2 100+ Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA -14
17 DNF 4 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -13
18 DNF 6 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -12
19 DNF 10 2 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -9
20 DNF 17 004 Todd Fredieu Todd Fredieu Many, LA Many, LA -3
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 1
2 3 5B Britt Seaman Britt Seaman Kountze, TX Kountze, TX 1
3 5 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA 2
4 4 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
5 10 13X Austin Hail Austin Hail Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 5
6 1 4J Randy Wheeler Randy Wheeler Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -5
7 7 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
8 12 004 Todd Fredieu Todd Fredieu Many, LA Many, LA 4
9 9 26 CRAIG CHELETTE CRAIG CHELETTE Colfax, LA Colfax, LA -
10 11 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 1
11 17 18 William Isgitt William Isgitt 6
Top 11 transfer
12 14 FOUR Cason Dillard Cason Dillard Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 2
13 15 52 ARON LAURENCE ARON LAURENCE Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
14 DNF 13 6L Hunter Lockhart Hunter Lockhart Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -1
15 DNF 8 18T Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -7
16 DNF 6 2H Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -10
DNS 16 C7 Victor Case Victor Case Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA 5
2 3 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 1
3 1 C11 Cody Robbins Cody Robbins Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 4J Randy Wheeler Randy Wheeler Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 1
5 8 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
6 9 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
7 2 13X Austin Hail Austin Hail Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -5
8 DNF 7 FOUR Cason Dillard Cason Dillard Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -1
DNS 4 18 William Isgitt William Isgitt -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100+ Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA -
2 4 88M Josh Martin Josh Martin 2
3 2 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 2 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 4
5 5 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA -
6 3 18T Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -3
7 6 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -1
8 7 6L Hunter Lockhart Hunter Lockhart Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -1
9 9 52 ARON LAURENCE ARON LAURENCE Florien, LA Florien, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 1
2 1 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -1
3 4 5 Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5B Britt Seaman Britt Seaman Kountze, TX Kountze, TX 2
5 7 2H Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 2
6 3 26 CRAIG CHELETTE CRAIG CHELETTE Colfax, LA Colfax, LA -3
7 5 004 Todd Fredieu Todd Fredieu Many, LA Many, LA -2
8 DNF 8 C7 Victor Case Victor Case Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Conner Cook Conner Cook Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 1
2 6 0 Steve McEachern Steve McEachern Minden, LA Minden, LA 4
3 4 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 1
4 3 46 Jackson Gallagher Jackson Gallagher Benton, LA Benton, LA -1
5 5 M57 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -
6 10 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 4
7 1 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -6
8 7 99 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA -1
9 DNF 9 11M MICHELLE TEDDER MICHELLE TEDDER Many, LA Many, LA -
10 DNF 8 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
2 3 46 Jackson Gallagher Jackson Gallagher Benton, LA Benton, LA 1
3 1 M57 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -2
4 4 99 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA -
5 5 11M MICHELLE TEDDER MICHELLE TEDDER Many, LA Many, LA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Conner Cook Conner Cook Princeton, LA Princeton, LA -
2 2 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -
3 5 0 Steve McEachern Steve McEachern Minden, LA Minden, LA 2
4 4 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX -
5 3 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto