Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

9/16/2022 - Sabine Speedway

9/16/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

31 entries

ACS Limited Mod's


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Tracy Denby Jr[1]; 2. 00-JD Ammons[4]; 3. 3GT-Bob Kellogg[6]; 4. 25-Josh Baucom[7]; 5. 99H-Danny Hebert[8]; 6. 22-Michael Stafford[11]; 7. 5-Tony McComic[5]; 8. 1E-Matt Ebarb[3]; 9. 14-BIll Blackman[10]; 10. (DNF) 45-Jeremy Miller[2]; 11. (DNF) 47CC-Conner Williams[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10M-Adam Willis[2]; 2. M22-Mickey Steele[4]; 3. 30-Joel Couvillion[3]; 4. B99-Ben Leedy[6]; 5. 78-RC Hagan[8]; 6. E8-Ethan Bailes[10]; 7. C12-Chris Hall[5]; 8. 7-Colby Williams[9]; 9. 9J-Daniel Jeoffroy[1]; 10. (DNF) 17-Austin Storm[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. K9-Mark Underwood Jr[2]; 2. 92-Andrew Rossum[4]; 3. 14JR-Michael King Jr[9]; 4. 16JR-Ralo Pilkington[3]; 5. 1-Blayne Nolen[1]; 6. 39-Trevor Strother[10]; 7. 18-Chace Hebert[7]; 8. 11P-Colby Johnson[8]; 9. 88-Joseph Shirley[5]; 10. (DNF) 7CC-Alan Myers[6]

Session 2 Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. B99-Ben Leedy[5]; 2. K9-Mark Underwood Jr[9]; 3. 30-Joel Couvillion[8]; 4. 7-Colby Williams[2]; 5. 99H-Danny Hebert[4]; 6. 88-Joseph Shirley[6]; 7. 22-Michael Stafford[1]; 8. 5-Tony McComic[7]; 9. (DNF) 11P-Colby Johnson[3]; 10. (DNF) 45-Jeremy Miller[10]

Session 2Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 78-RC Hagan[3]; 2. 10M-Adam Willis[9]; 3. 15-Tracy Denby Jr[11]; 4. 39-Trevor Strother[1]; 5. 00-JD Ammons[8]; 6. 18-Chace Hebert[4]; 7. 1-Blayne Nolen[10]; 8. C12-Chris Hall[6]; 9. 25-Josh Baucom[5]; 10. 92-Andrew Rossum[7]; 11. 14-BIll Blackman[2]

Session 2Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 14JR-Michael King Jr[2]; 2. 47CC-Conner Williams[3]; 3. 3GT-Bob Kellogg[6]; 4. M22-Mickey Steele[7]; 5. 1E-Matt Ebarb[9]; 6. 7CC-Alan Myers[5]; 7. 9J-Daniel Jeoffroy[10]; 8. 17-Austin Storm[4]; 9. 16JR-Ralo Pilkington[8]; 10. E8-Ethan Bailes[1]

53 entries

BOM Bank Factory Stocks


BOM Bank Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9-John Parker Jr[1]; 2. 13G-Gary Greer[9]; 3. 20-Neil Kemp[6]; 4. 1-Stoney Dubois[2]; 5. B1-Kyle Cummings[7]; 6. 7C-Chris Burrows[4]; 7. 8XXX-Mark Simon[8]; 8. 27T-Curtis Twardeski[3]; 9. 81-Chase Hatton[11]; 10. 34-Chris Howell[10]; 11. (DNF) 5-Frank Canizoro[5]

BOM Bank Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 100+-Bryan Cook[6]; 2. 3-CJ Howell[11]; 3. 41-Dylan Elasko[10]; 4. 113-Justin McClelland[9]; 5. 88M-Josh Martin[3]; 6. 5M-Michael Harlow[2]; 7. 26-Rodney Howell[5]; 8. 7D-Dusty Dousay[4]; 9. 95-Hayden Beckham[8]; 10. C11-Kyle Bassett[7]; 11. (DNF) 15X-Dakoda Wyatt[1]

BOM Bank Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 125-Mark Underwood Jr[5]; 2. L100-Lee Patton[3]; 3. XXX-Shawn Graham[4]; 4. 77-Tyler Dubois[9]; 5. 45-Domanike Flores[10]; 6. 22-Dustin Henigan[2]; 7. 444-Travis Hudnall[6]; 8. C28-Ben Merchant[11]; 9. (DNF) 38-Mike Wells[1]; 10. (DNF) 24B-Brent Broussard[7]; 11. (DNS) 35S-JT Turner

BOM Bank Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Bo Perry[2]; 2. 55-Dalton Dubois[3]; 3. C16-Chris Henigan[5]; 4. 10X-Josh Daugherty[9]; 5. 23-Daniel Jones[7]; 6. K2-Garrett Gibson[4]; 7. L88-Logan Gordon[10]; 8. 004-Todd Fredieu[8]; 9. (DNF) 35-Mickey Steele[1]; 10. (DNS) 175-Michael Turner

BOM Bank Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 55M-Cody Myers[2]; 2. 27-Dalton Faulkner[1]; 3. 61G-Josh Ellender[4]; 4. 56-Craig Pursley[5]; 5. 28C-TJ Evans[8]; 6. S1-Jamie Shirley[7]; 7. 1X-Blayne Nolen[9]; 8. 7L-Dewayne Rains[6]; 9. 990-Taten Perkins[3]; 10. (DNF) 36J-Justin Whitehead[10]

BOM Bank Session 2 Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. C28-Ben Merchant[1]; 2. 10X-Josh Daugherty[2]; 3. 28C-TJ Evans[3]; 4. 8XXX-Mark Simon[4]; 5. 444-Travis Hudnall[6]; 6. 27T-Curtis Twardeski[9]; 7. 990-Taten Perkins[8]; 8. 5M-Michael Harlow[10]; 9. 38-Mike Wells[11]; 10. K2-Garrett Gibson[7]; 11. C11-Kyle Bassett[5]

BOM Bank Session 2 Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 3-CJ Howell[1]; 2. B1-Kyle Cummings[5]; 3. 100+-Bryan Cook[6]; 4. 125-Mark Underwood Jr[7]; 5. 55M-Cody Myers[9]; 6. S1-Jamie Shirley[4]; 7. 1-Stoney Dubois[10]; 8. 45-Domanike Flores[2]; 9. (DNF) 55-Dalton Dubois[8]; 10. (DNF) 004-Todd Fredieu[3]; 11. (DNS) 15X-Dakoda Wyatt

BOM Bank Session 2 Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 41-Dylan Elasko[2]; 2. 23-Daniel Jones[4]; 3. 81-Chase Hatton[1]; 4. 20-Neil Kemp[6]; 5. XXX-Shawn Graham[8]; 6. 9-John Parker Jr[11]; 7. 27-Dalton Faulkner[10]; 8. 12-Bo Perry[9]; 9. 7L-Dewayne Rains[5]; 10. 26-Rodney Howell[7]; 11. (DNF) 77-Tyler Dubois[3]

BOM Bank Session 2 Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 36J-Justin Whitehead[1]; 2. 56-Craig Pursley[6]; 3. 34-Chris Howell[2]; 4. 113-Justin McClelland[3]; 5. 175-Michael Turner[5]; 6. 35S-JT Turner[4]; 7. 7D-Dusty Dousay[8]; 8. L100-Lee Patton[9]; 9. (DNS) 5-Frank Canizoro; 10. (DNS) 35-Mickey Steele

BOM Bank Session 2 Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 88M-Josh Martin[9]; 2. 1X-Blayne Nolen[2]; 3. L88-Logan Gordon[1]; 4. 95-Hayden Beckham[4]; 5. 22-Dustin Henigan[10]; 6. (DNF) 13G-Gary Greer[3]; 7. (DNF) 61G-Josh Ellender[7]; 8. (DNF) 24B-Brent Broussard[5]; 9. (DNF) C16-Chris Henigan[6]; 10. (DNF) 7C-Chris Burrows[8]

15 entries

FWD


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 06-Jack Dupont[4]; 2. 88-Danny Bryant[2]; 3. 05-Luke Dupont[15]; 4. 7-Robert Vanderwaters[3]; 5. 199-Michael Hudson[6]; 6. 333-Cory Giles[1]; 7. 99-ROBERT BARBER[13]; 8. 29B-Brandon Harrod[12]; 9. 0-Chris Burrows[5]; 10. 11M-MICHELLE TEDDER[7]; 11. B1-Braxton Beckham[9]; 12. C23-Collin JONES[11]; 13. (DNF) F5-Ben McDuff[8]; 14. (DNF) M57-DRAKE SALARD[14]; 15. (DNF) C49-CHRIS WATERS[10]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 7-Robert Vanderwaters[1]; 2. 333-Cory Giles[6]; 3. 199-Michael Hudson[2]; 4. F5-Ben McDuff[4]; 5. C49-CHRIS WATERS[3]; 6. 29B-Brandon Harrod[5]; 7. 99-ROBERT BARBER[7]; 8. M57-DRAKE SALARD[8]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 88-Danny Bryant[2]; 2. 06-Jack Dupont[4]; 3. 0-Chris Burrows[7]; 4. 11M-MICHELLE TEDDER[3]; 5. B1-Braxton Beckham[6]; 6. C23-Collin JONES[1]; 7. (DNF) 05-Luke Dupont[5]

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto