Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

9/16/2022 - Sabine Speedway

9/16/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

FALL SOUTHERN SHOWDOWN

Classes

  • ACS Limited Mod's31 entries
  • BOM Bank Factory Stocks53 entries
  • FWD15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ACS Limited Mod's

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
2 4 00 J.D. Ammons J.D. Ammons LONGWOOD, LA LONGWOOD, LA 2
3 6 3GT Bob Kellogg Bob Kellogg Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 3
4 7 25 Josh Baucom Josh Baucom Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
5 8 99H Danny Hebert Danny Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 3
6 11 22 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 5
7 5 5 Tony McComic Tony McComic Many, LA Many, LA -2
8 3 1E Matt Ebarb Matt Ebarb Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -5
9 10 14 BIll Blackman BIll Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 1
10 DNF 2 45 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -8
11 DNF 9 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10M Adam Willis Adam Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 1
2 4 M22 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA 2
3 3 30 Joel Couvillion Joel Couvillion Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
4 6 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 2
5 8 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 3
6 10 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 4
7 5 C12 Chris Hall Chris Hall Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -2
8 9 7 Colby Williams Colby Williams 1
9 1 9J Daniel Jeoffroy Daniel Jeoffroy Broussord, LA Broussord, LA -8
10 DNF 7 17 Austin Storm Austin Storm -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 1
2 4 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
3 9 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR 6
4 3 16JR Ralo Pilkington Ralo Pilkington Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
5 1 1 Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -4
6 10 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 4
7 7 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -
8 8 11P Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Florien, LA Florien, LA -
9 5 88 Joseph Shirley Joseph Shirley -4
10 DNF 6 7CC Alan Myers Alan Myers Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -4
10 Laps

Session 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 4
2 9 K9 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 7
3 8 30 Joel Couvillion Joel Couvillion Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 5
4 2 7 Colby Williams Colby Williams -2
5 4 99H Danny Hebert Danny Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -1
6 6 88 Joseph Shirley Joseph Shirley -
7 1 22 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -6
8 7 5 Tony McComic Tony McComic Many, LA Many, LA -1
9 DNF 3 11P Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Florien, LA Florien, LA -6
10 DNF 10 45 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -
10 Laps

Session 2Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 2
2 9 10M Adam Willis Adam Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 7
3 11 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 8
4 1 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -3
5 8 00 J.D. Ammons J.D. Ammons LONGWOOD, LA LONGWOOD, LA 3
6 4 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -2
7 10 1 Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 3
8 6 C12 Chris Hall Chris Hall Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -2
9 5 25 Josh Baucom Josh Baucom Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -4
10 7 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -3
11 2 14 BIll Blackman BIll Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -9
10 Laps

Session 2Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR 1
2 3 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 1
3 6 3GT Bob Kellogg Bob Kellogg Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 3
4 7 M22 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA 3
5 9 1E Matt Ebarb Matt Ebarb Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
6 5 7CC Alan Myers Alan Myers Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -1
7 10 9J Daniel Jeoffroy Daniel Jeoffroy Broussord, LA Broussord, LA 3
8 4 17 Austin Storm Austin Storm -4
9 8 16JR Ralo Pilkington Ralo Pilkington Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
10 1 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -9

BOM Bank Factory Stocks

10 Laps

Heat 1BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -
2 9 13G Gary Greer Gary Greer Many, LA Many, LA 7
3 6 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 3
4 2 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
5 7 B1 Kyle Cummings Kyle Cummings Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
6 4 7C Chris Burrows Chris Burrows Minden, LA Minden, LA -2
7 8 8XXX Mark Simon Mark Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 1
8 3 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -5
9 11 81 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 2
10 10 34 Chris Howell Chris Howell Ball, LA Ball, LA -
11 DNF 5 5 Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA -6
10 Laps

Heat 2BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 100+ Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA 5
2 11 3 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 9
3 10 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 7
4 9 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 5
5 3 88M Josh Martin Josh Martin -2
6 2 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -4
7 5 26 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -2
8 4 7D Dusty Dousay Dusty Dousay Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -4
9 8 95 Hayden Beckham Hayden Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA -1
10 7 C11 Kyle Bassett Kyle Bassett New Llano, LA New Llano, LA -3
11 DNF 1 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -10
10 Laps

Heat 3BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 125 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 4
2 3 L100 Lee Patton Lee Patton Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 1
3 4 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
4 9 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
5 10 45 Domanike Flores Domanike Flores 5
6 2 22 Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -4
7 6 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX -1
8 11 C28 Ben Merchant Ben Merchant Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 3
9 DNF 1 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -8
10 DNF 7 24B Brent Broussard Brent Broussard Carencro, LA Carencro, LA -3
DNS 8 35S JT Turner JT Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA -
10 Laps

Heat 4BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Bo Perry Bo Perry Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
2 3 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
3 5 C16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 2
4 9 10X Josh Daugherty Josh Daugherty Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 5
5 7 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 2
6 4 K2 Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -2
7 10 L88 Logan Gordon Logan Gordon W Monroe, LA W Monroe, LA 3
8 8 004 Todd Fredieu Todd Fredieu Many, LA Many, LA -
9 DNF 1 35 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA -8
DNS 6 175 Michael Turner Michael Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA -
10 Laps

Heat 5BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
2 1 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -1
3 4 61G Josh Ellender Josh Ellender 1
4 5 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
5 8 28C T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Sabine, TX Sabine, TX 3
6 7 S1 Jamie Shirley Jamie Shirley West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 1
7 9 1X Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 2
8 6 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -2
9 3 990 Taten Perkins Taten Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -6
10 DNF 10 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
10 Laps

Session 2 Heat 1BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C28 Ben Merchant Ben Merchant Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
2 2 10X Josh Daugherty Josh Daugherty Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
3 3 28C T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Sabine, TX Sabine, TX -
4 4 8XXX Mark Simon Mark Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -
5 6 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX 1
6 9 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 3
7 8 990 Taten Perkins Taten Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 1
8 10 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 2
9 11 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
10 7 K2 Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -3
11 5 C11 Kyle Bassett Kyle Bassett New Llano, LA New Llano, LA -6
10 Laps

Session 2 Heat 2BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -
2 5 B1 Kyle Cummings Kyle Cummings Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
3 6 100+ Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA 3
4 7 125 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 3
5 9 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
6 4 S1 Jamie Shirley Jamie Shirley West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -2
7 10 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
8 2 45 Domanike Flores Domanike Flores -6
9 DNF 8 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
10 DNF 3 004 Todd Fredieu Todd Fredieu Many, LA Many, LA -7
DNS 11 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -
10 Laps

Session 2 Heat 3BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
2 4 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 2
3 1 81 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -2
4 6 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 2
5 8 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
6 11 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 5
7 10 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 3
8 9 12 Bo Perry Bo Perry Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
9 5 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -4
10 7 26 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -3
11 DNF 3 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -8
10 Laps

Session 2 Heat 4BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 6 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
3 2 34 Chris Howell Chris Howell Ball, LA Ball, LA -1
4 3 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
5 5 175 Michael Turner Michael Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA -
6 4 35S JT Turner JT Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA -2
7 8 7D Dusty Dousay Dusty Dousay Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 1
8 9 L100 Lee Patton Lee Patton Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 1
DNS 7 5 Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA -
DNS 10 35 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA -
10 Laps

Session 2 Heat 5BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 88M Josh Martin Josh Martin 8
2 2 1X Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -
3 1 L88 Logan Gordon Logan Gordon W Monroe, LA W Monroe, LA -2
4 4 95 Hayden Beckham Hayden Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA -
5 10 22 Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 5
6 DNF 3 13G Gary Greer Gary Greer Many, LA Many, LA -3
7 DNF 7 61G Josh Ellender Josh Ellender -
8 DNF 5 24B Brent Broussard Brent Broussard Carencro, LA Carencro, LA -3
9 DNF 6 C16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -3
10 DNF 8 7C Chris Burrows Chris Burrows Minden, LA Minden, LA -2

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 06 Jack Dupont Jack Dupont Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
2 2 88 Danny Bryant Danny Bryant Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
3 15 05 Luke Dupont Luke Dupont Boothill, LA Boothill, LA 12
4 3 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -1
5 6 199 Michael Hudson Michael Hudson Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
6 1 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA -5
7 13 99 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA 6
8 12 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX 4
9 5 0 Chris Burrows Chris Burrows Minden, LA Minden, LA -4
10 7 11M MICHELLE TEDDER MICHELLE TEDDER Many, LA Many, LA -3
11 9 B1 Braxton Beckham Braxton Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA -2
12 11 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -1
13 DNF 8 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -5
14 DNF 14 M57 DRAKE SALARD DRAKE SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
15 DNF 10 C49 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -5
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -
2 6 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 4
3 2 199 Michael Hudson Michael Hudson Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -1
4 4 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
5 3 C49 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -2
6 5 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX -1
7 7 99 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA -
8 8 M57 DRAKE SALARD DRAKE SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Danny Bryant Danny Bryant Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
2 4 06 Jack Dupont Jack Dupont Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
3 7 0 Chris Burrows Chris Burrows Minden, LA Minden, LA 4
4 3 11M MICHELLE TEDDER MICHELLE TEDDER Many, LA Many, LA -1
5 6 B1 Braxton Beckham Braxton Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA 1
6 1 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -5
7 DNF 5 05 Luke Dupont Luke Dupont Boothill, LA Boothill, LA -2

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto