Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

6/28/2024 - Sabine Speedway

6/28/2024 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

Friday Night Racing

Fuel your week with high-octane excitement! Join us under the Friday night lights at Sabine Speedway for another round of thrilling weekly racing. Unleash your need for speed and experience the rush of the track! #WeeklyRacing #SabineSpeedway #RaceNightThrills

Classes

  • PRO-MODS9 entries
  • USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*15 entries
  • USRA Sideline Sports Limited/B-Mods*16 entries
  • FWD7 entries
  • Sportsters10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

PRO-MODS

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B99 William Brooks William Brooks Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -
2 3 87 Julie Whitney Julie Whitney Vivian, LA Vivian, LA 1
3 4 71 Matt Burney Matt Burney Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA 1
4 5 29 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Lacamp, LA Lacamp, LA 1
5 DNF 2 99R Wade Bolton Wade Bolton Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -3
DNS 9 12 Cory Nolen Cory Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -
DNS 8 12P Trent Parker Trent Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA -
DNS 6 57 Daniel Stanley Daniel Stanley Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -
DNS 7 K25 Anthony Templeton Anthony Templeton Beckville, TX Beckville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 B99 William Brooks William Brooks Carthage, TX Carthage, TX 6
2 1 99R Wade Bolton Wade Bolton Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -1
3 5 87 Julie Whitney Julie Whitney Vivian, LA Vivian, LA 2
4 6 71 Matt Burney Matt Burney Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA 2
5 8 29 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Lacamp, LA Lacamp, LA 3
6 3 57 Daniel Stanley Daniel Stanley Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -3
7 2 K25 Anthony Templeton Anthony Templeton Beckville, TX Beckville, TX -5
8 4 12P Trent Parker Trent Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA -4
9 9 12 Cory Nolen Cory Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -

USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 100+ Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA 1
2 9 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 7
3 3 1D Dalton DuBois Dalton DuBois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 1 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
5 6 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 1
6 11 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 5
7 8 1 Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 1
8 14 19 Logan Davis Logan Davis Pleasant Hill, LA Pleasant Hill, LA 6
9 4 45 Jason Ford Jason Ford Many, LA Many, LA -5
10 DNF 7 100 Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA -3
11 DNF 10 5X Bryan Laird Bryan Laird Kinder, LA Kinder, LA -1
12 DNF 12 18T Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -
13 DNF 15 11M Brandon Malone Brandon Malone Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 2
14 DNF 5 2H C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -9
DNS 13 14 Allen Little Allen Little Ragley, LA Ragley, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100+ Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA -
2 2 45 Jason Ford Jason Ford Many, LA Many, LA -
3 4 2H C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 1
4 5 1 Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 1
5 6 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 1
6 8 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 2
7 3 14 Allen Little Allen Little Ragley, LA Ragley, LA -4
8 7 11M Brandon Malone Brandon Malone Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
2 4 1D Dalton DuBois Dalton DuBois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
3 1 100 Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA -2
4 7 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 3
5 5 5X Bryan Laird Bryan Laird Kinder, LA Kinder, LA -
6 2 18T Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -4
7 6 19 Logan Davis Logan Davis Pleasant Hill, LA Pleasant Hill, LA -1

USRA Sideline Sports Limited/B-Mods*

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 1
2 1 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -1
3 4 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 1
4 5 22M Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 1
5 7 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 2
6 6 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -
7 13 15 Austyn Holloway Austyn Holloway Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA 6
8 14 90 Darrell Bass Darrell Bass Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 6
9 9 78X Braylon Dusang Braylon Dusang Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
10 DNF 12 11MC Brandon Perkins Brandon Perkins dequincy , LA dequincy , LA 2
11 DNF 8 L316 Conner Saucier Conner Saucier Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -3
12 DNF 3 M22 James Dubroc James Dubroc Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -9
13 DNF 16 1M Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 3
DNS 10 30J Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -
DNS 11 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA -
DNS 15 38 Kris Shaw Kris Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -
2 2 22M Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -
3 4 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 1
4 6 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 2
5 5 78X Braylon Dusang Braylon Dusang Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
6 7 11MC Brandon Perkins Brandon Perkins dequincy , LA dequincy , LA 1
7 8 15 Austyn Holloway Austyn Holloway Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA 1
8 3 1M Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 5
2 4 M22 James Dubroc James Dubroc Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 2
3 7 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 4
4 2 L316 Conner Saucier Conner Saucier Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -2
5 5 30J Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -
6 8 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
7 3 90 Darrell Bass Darrell Bass Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -4
8 1 38 Kris Shaw Kris Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA -7

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Lincoln Sweat Lincoln Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 1
2 4 33 Marcel Green Marcel Green Simpson, LA Simpson, LA 2
3 3 99 Douglas Cook Douglas Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA -
4 5 9.5 Jaida Barron Jaida Barron Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 1
5 7 J36 Josie Irvin Josie Irvin Chatham, LA Chatham, LA 2
6 DNF 1 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -5
DNS 6 11 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 1
2 3 85 Lincoln Sweat Lincoln Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 1
3 5 99 Douglas Cook Douglas Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
4 7 33 Marcel Green Marcel Green Simpson, LA Simpson, LA 3
5 4 9.5 Jaida Barron Jaida Barron Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -1
6 6 11 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -
7 1 J36 Josie Irvin Josie Irvin Chatham, LA Chatham, LA -6

Sportsters

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 1
2 4 100X Jonah Powell Jonah Powell Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
3 1 22 Robert Barber Robert Barber Florien, LA Florien, LA -2
4 3 7LJR Ethan Probasco Ethan Probasco Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -1
5 5 1 Gage Caskey Gage Caskey Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -
6 7 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 1
7 8 2 Blain Landry Blain Landry Florien, LA Florien, LA 1
8 6 41 Barbi Rains Barbi Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -2
9 9 7 ELLA BASCO ELLA BASCO FLAT WOODS, LA FLAT WOODS, LA -
10 DNF 10 5M DAWSON MCCOMIC DAWSON MCCOMIC Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Robert Barber Robert Barber Florien, LA Florien, LA 1
2 4 7LJR Ethan Probasco Ethan Probasco Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 2
3 8 58 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 5
4 6 100X Jonah Powell Jonah Powell Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
5 5 1 Gage Caskey Gage Caskey Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -
6 1 41 Barbi Rains Barbi Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -5
7 9 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 2
8 3 2 Blain Landry Blain Landry Florien, LA Florien, LA -5
9 7 7 ELLA BASCO ELLA BASCO FLAT WOODS, LA FLAT WOODS, LA -2
10 10 5M DAWSON MCCOMIC DAWSON MCCOMIC Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto