Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

7/21/2023 - Sabine Speedway

7/21/2023 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

Fan Appreciation Night

Pits Open: 4:00
General Admission Opens: 5:00
Draw Ends: 7:00
Hot Laps: 7:30
Racing: 8:00

All classes are on a passing point format.

Running Order for hotlaps, heats & features:
Sportster
FWD
Factory
Limited
Crate

During intermission drivers will pull onto the front straightaway for pics & autographs.

Fans will enter onto the track past the general admission ticket booth at turn one.

All driver MUST have a Raceceiver; Channel 454.000.

Factory & Limited are scored by transponder and a back up hand scorer. Transponders are available for rent for $10.

Factory & Limited classes must have a USRA license. A temp license can be purchased at registration for $10 per event. For help with purchasing a USRA license call 515-832-6000

Classes

  • FWD12 entries
  • USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*16 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods*16 entries
  • Sportsters7 entries
  • Crate Late Models8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Conner Cook Conner Cook Princeton, LA Princeton, LA -
2 2 85 Lincoln Sweat Lincoln Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -
3 4 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 1
4 7 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX 3
5 8 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 3
6 3 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA -3
7 11 9.5 Jaida Barron Jaida Barron Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 4
8 6 99 DOUGLAS COOK DOUGLAS COOK Florien, LA Florien, LA -2
9 5 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -4
10 9 KB24 KENNETH SALARD KENNETH SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -1
DNS 10 C76 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -
DNS 12 20 Tyler Adams Tyler Adams Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Lincoln Sweat Lincoln Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -
2 4 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 2
3 3 99 DOUGLAS COOK DOUGLAS COOK Florien, LA Florien, LA -
4 5 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
5 6 KB24 KENNETH SALARD KENNETH SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 1
6 2 20 Tyler Adams Tyler Adams Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Conner Cook Conner Cook Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 2
2 4 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 2
3 2 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -1
4 6 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX 2
5 5 C76 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -
6 1 9.5 Jaida Barron Jaida Barron Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -5

USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 100+ Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA 1
2 4 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 2
3 3 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -
4 1 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
5 5 1F Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA -
6 16 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 10
7 6 76 Tyler Fogleman Tyler Fogleman Hessmer, LA Hessmer, LA -1
8 12 21R Landon Rogers Landon Rogers Karnack, TX Karnack, TX 4
9 10 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA 1
10 7 10X Damon Fee Damon Fee Glenmora La, LA Glenmora La, LA -3
11 8 0 C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -3
12 11 0H Jamie Howell Jamie Howell Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -1
13 14 14 Jared Mitchell Jared Mitchell MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA 1
14 13 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
15 9 52 ARON LAURENCE ARON LAURENCE Florien, LA Florien, LA -6
16 15 362 Chris Sawyer Chris Sawyer Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 100+ Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA 2
2 4 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 2
3 6 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 3
4 2 10X Damon Fee Damon Fee Glenmora La, LA Glenmora La, LA -2
5 1 52 ARON LAURENCE ARON LAURENCE Florien, LA Florien, LA -4
6 8 0H Jamie Howell Jamie Howell Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 2
7 5 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
8 7 362 Chris Sawyer Chris Sawyer Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
2 1 1F Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA -1
3 2 76 Tyler Fogleman Tyler Fogleman Hessmer, LA Hessmer, LA -1
4 3 0 C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -1
5 5 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA -
6 8 21R Landon Rogers Landon Rogers Karnack, TX Karnack, TX 2
7 6 14 Jared Mitchell Jared Mitchell MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -1
8 7 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -1

USRA Limited Mods*

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 955 Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 4
2 3 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 1
3 7 41 Chad Hughes Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX Cold Spring, TX 4
4 2 15J Dalton Snoddy Dalton Snoddy Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA -2
5 12 07W Adam Ware Adam Ware Sieper, LA Sieper, LA 7
6 1 21C Colton Davis Colton Davis Prairieville, LA Prairieville, LA -5
7 4 15W Levi Wilkerson Levi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -3
8 8 15 Austyn Holloway Austyn Holloway Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -
9 13 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA 4
10 15 21N Christian Neff Christian Neff Prairieville, LA Prairieville, LA 5
11 14 45 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 3
12 9 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -3
13 6 C12 Chris Hall Chris Hall Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -7
14 10 316 Conner Saucier Conner Saucier Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -4
15 11 1M Braydon Sweat Braydon Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -4
DNS 16 2 Roger Erickson Roger Erickson Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15J Dalton Snoddy Dalton Snoddy Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA 2
2 4 15W Levi Wilkerson Levi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 2
3 2 C12 Chris Hall Chris Hall Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -1
4 5 41 Chad Hughes Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX Cold Spring, TX 1
5 6 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 1
6 7 07W Adam Ware Adam Ware Sieper, LA Sieper, LA 1
7 8 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA 1
DNS 1 2 Roger Erickson Roger Erickson Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21C Colton Davis Colton Davis Prairieville, LA Prairieville, LA 4
2 6 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 4
3 7 955 Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 4
4 2 15 Austyn Holloway Austyn Holloway Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -2
5 1 316 Conner Saucier Conner Saucier Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -4
6 8 1M Braydon Sweat Braydon Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 2
7 3 45 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -4
8 4 21N Christian Neff Christian Neff Prairieville, LA Prairieville, LA -4

Sportsters

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Racyn Graham Racyn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
2 7 XXX Brittany Graham Brittany Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 5
3 4 7LJR Ethan Probasco Ethan Probasco Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
4 5 M13 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA 1
5 1 100X JONAH POWELL JONAH POWELL Florien, LA Florien, LA -4
6 3 194 John McCune John McCune Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -3
7 6 99 Garry Lipscomb Garry Lipscomb Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100X JONAH POWELL JONAH POWELL Florien, LA Florien, LA -
2 3 X Racyn Graham Racyn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
3 5 194 John McCune John McCune Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA 2
4 7 7LJR Ethan Probasco Ethan Probasco Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 3
5 DNF 4 M13 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA -1
6 DNF 2 99 Garry Lipscomb Garry Lipscomb Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -4
7 DNF 6 XXX Brittany Graham Brittany Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1

Crate Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2JR Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA 1
2 8 6R Robby Stewart Robby Stewart 6
3 4 4X Brock Williams Brock Williams Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 1
4 1 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA -3
5 5 21X Ryan French Ryan French Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
6 6 68B Corey Basco Corey Basco Flatwoods, LA Flatwoods, LA -
7 3 100 Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA -4
DNS 7 18 Colbey Richman Colbey Richman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA -
2 2 2JR Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA -
3 5 100 Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA 2
4 4 4X Brock Williams Brock Williams Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -
5 6 21X Ryan French Ryan French Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 1
6 3 68B Corey Basco Corey Basco Flatwoods, LA Flatwoods, LA -3
7 7 18 Colbey Richman Colbey Richman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 8 6R Robby Stewart Robby Stewart -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto