5/19/2023 - Sabine Speedway
Many, LA
Weekly Classes Plus Short Track Super Series Cajun Region
Order of Events
Hot Laps 7:30
FWD
Sportster
Factory
Limited
Mods
Heats 8:00
FWD
Sportster
Factory
Limited
Mods
Factory Bs (if needed)
Limited Bs (if needed)
A-Mains
FWD
Sportster
Factory
Limited
Mods
Rceceiver Channel 454
- USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*29 entries
- USRA Sideline Sports Limited/B-Mods*26 entries
- FWD17 entries
- Sportsters2 entries
- STSS Big Block Mod's
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
88
|
|
Joshua Martin
Colfax, LA
|
Colfax, LA
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
5M
|
|
Michael Harlow
Lake Charles, LA
|
Lake Charles, LA
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
15X
|
|
Dakoda Wyatt
Provencal, LA
|
Provencal, LA
|
3
|
4
|
9
|
22M
|
|
Taten Perkins
Oakdale, LA
|
Oakdale, LA
|
5
|
5
|
17
|
13G
|
|
Gary Greer
Many, LA
|
Many, LA
|
12
|
6
|
15
|
9
|
|
John Parker III
Dry Prong, LA
|
Dry Prong, LA
|
9
|
7
|
13
|
4
|
|
Mickey Steele
Ball, LA
|
Ball, LA
|
6
|
8
|
11
|
6L
|
|
Hunter Lockhart
Pitkin, LA
|
Pitkin, LA
|
3
|
9
|
10
|
18T
|
|
Todd Taylor
Hineston, LA
|
Hineston, LA
|
1
|
10
|
20
|
76
|
|
Tyler Fogleman
Hessmer, LA
|
Hessmer, LA
|
10
|
11
|
8
|
10X
|
|
Chase Hatton
De Berry, TX
|
De Berry, TX
|
-3
|
12
|
19
|
0
|
|
Mike Lavespere
Verda, LA
|
Verda, LA
|
7
|
13
|
4
|
1
|
|
Blayne Nolen
Pitkin, LA
|
Pitkin, LA
|
-9
|
14
|
3
|
23
|
|
Daniel Jones
Provencal, LA
|
Provencal, LA
|
-11
|
15
|
16
|
5N
|
|
Blane Perkins
Oakdale, LA
|
Oakdale, LA
|
1
|
16
|
12
|
55
|
|
Dalton DuBois
Robeline, LA
|
Robeline, LA
|
-4
|
17
|
14
|
34JR
|
|
Joshua Daugherty
Bossier City, LA
|
Bossier City, LA
|
-3
|
18
|
18
|
C11
|
|
Kyle Bassett
New Llano, LA
|
New Llano, LA
|
-
|
19
|
2
|
2
|
|
C.J. Howell
Dry Prong, LA
|
Dry Prong, LA
|
-17
|
20
|
7
|
100+
|
|
Ross Cook
Florine, LA
|
Florine, LA
|
-13
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
4
|
|
Mickey Steele
Ball, LA
|
Ball, LA
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
9
|
|
John Parker III
Dry Prong, LA
|
Dry Prong, LA
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
13G
|
|
Gary Greer
Many, LA
|
Many, LA
|
-1
|
4
|
6
|
0
|
|
Mike Lavespere
Verda, LA
|
Verda, LA
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
7L
|
|
Dewayne Rains
Anacoco, LA
|
Anacoco, LA
|
-
|
6
|
8
|
14B
|
|
Megan Ford
Pitkin, LA
|
Pitkin, LA
|
2
|
7
|
7
|
10W
|
|
Hunter Webb
Pitkin, LA
|
Pitkin, LA
|
-
|
8
|
1
|
7D
|
|
Dusty Dousay
Hineston, LA
|
Hineston, LA
|
-7
|
Top 8 transfer
|
9
|
9
|
4J
|
|
Randy Wheeler
Leesville, LA
|
Leesville, LA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
34JR
|
|
Joshua Daugherty
Bossier City, LA
|
Bossier City, LA
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
5N
|
|
Blane Perkins
Oakdale, LA
|
Oakdale, LA
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
C11
|
|
Kyle Bassett
New Llano, LA
|
New Llano, LA
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
76
|
|
Tyler Fogleman
Hessmer, LA
|
Hessmer, LA
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
21R
|
|
Landon Rogers
Karnack, TX
|
Karnack, TX
|
-
|
6
|
4
|
10P
|
|
J.P. Powers
Gilmer, TX
|
Gilmer, TX
|
-2
|
7
|
7
|
52
|
|
ARON LAURENCE
Florien, LA
|
Florien, LA
|
-
|
8
|
8
|
3
|
|
Rodney Howell
Colfax, LA
|
Colfax, LA
|
-
|
Top 8 transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
5M
|
|
Michael Harlow
Lake Charles, LA
|
Lake Charles, LA
|
2
|
2
|
10
|
2
|
|
C.J. Howell
Dry Prong, LA
|
Dry Prong, LA
|
8
|
3
|
1
|
22M
|
|
Taten Perkins
Oakdale, LA
|
Oakdale, LA
|
-2
|
4
|
4
|
55
|
|
Dalton DuBois
Robeline, LA
|
Robeline, LA
|
-
|
5
|
2
|
13G
|
|
Gary Greer
Many, LA
|
Many, LA
|
-3
|
6
|
7
|
4
|
|
Mickey Steele
Ball, LA
|
Ball, LA
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
|
John Parker III
Dry Prong, LA
|
Dry Prong, LA
|
1
|
8
|
6
|
76
|
|
Tyler Fogleman
Hessmer, LA
|
Hessmer, LA
|
-2
|
9
|
5
|
52
|
|
ARON LAURENCE
Florien, LA
|
Florien, LA
|
-4
|
10
|
9
|
4J
|
|
Randy Wheeler
Leesville, LA
|
Leesville, LA
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
88
|
|
Joshua Martin
Colfax, LA
|
Colfax, LA
|
6
|
2
|
8
|
23
|
|
Daniel Jones
Provencal, LA
|
Provencal, LA
|
6
|
3
|
3
|
18T
|
|
Todd Taylor
Hineston, LA
|
Hineston, LA
|
-
|
4
|
9
|
10X
|
|
Chase Hatton
De Berry, TX
|
De Berry, TX
|
5
|
5
|
5
|
5N
|
|
Blane Perkins
Oakdale, LA
|
Oakdale, LA
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
C11
|
|
Kyle Bassett
New Llano, LA
|
New Llano, LA
|
-
|
7
|
1
|
10P
|
|
J.P. Powers
Gilmer, TX
|
Gilmer, TX
|
-6
|
8
|
4
|
0
|
|
Mike Lavespere
Verda, LA
|
Verda, LA
|
-4
|
9
|
10
|
10W
|
|
Hunter Webb
Pitkin, LA
|
Pitkin, LA
|
1
|
10
|
2
|
3
|
|
Rodney Howell
Colfax, LA
|
Colfax, LA
|
-8
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
1
|
|
Blayne Nolen
Pitkin, LA
|
Pitkin, LA
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
100+
|
|
Ross Cook
Florine, LA
|
Florine, LA
|
-
|
3
|
8
|
15X
|
|
Dakoda Wyatt
Provencal, LA
|
Provencal, LA
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
6L
|
|
Hunter Lockhart
Pitkin, LA
|
Pitkin, LA
|
-1
|
5
|
6
|
7D
|
|
Dusty Dousay
Hineston, LA
|
Hineston, LA
|
1
|
6
|
9
|
34JR
|
|
Joshua Daugherty
Bossier City, LA
|
Bossier City, LA
|
3
|
7
|
7
|
7L
|
|
Dewayne Rains
Anacoco, LA
|
Anacoco, LA
|
-
|
8
|
1
|
21R
|
|
Landon Rogers
Karnack, TX
|
Karnack, TX
|
-7
|
9
|
5
|
14B
|
|
Megan Ford
Pitkin, LA
|
Pitkin, LA
|
-4
|
USRA Sideline Sports Limited/B-Mods*
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
E8
|
|
Ethan Bailes
Elizabeth, LA
|
Elizabeth, LA
|
-
|
2
|
7
|
47CC
|
|
Conner Williams
Sibley, LA
|
Sibley, LA
|
5
|
3
|
3
|
18
|
|
Chace Hebert
Lafayette, LA
|
Lafayette, LA
|
-
|
4
|
13
|
22
|
|
Michael Stafford
Glenmora, LA
|
Glenmora, LA
|
9
|
5
|
12
|
39
|
|
Trevor Strother
Oakdale, LA
|
Oakdale, LA
|
7
|
6
|
14
|
7
|
|
Chad Morgan
Bradley, AR
|
Bradley, AR
|
8
|
7
|
16
|
15
|
|
Austyn Holloway
Forest Hill, LA
|
Forest Hill, LA
|
9
|
8
|
20
|
3R
|
|
Justin Robinson
Hineston, LA
|
Hineston, LA
|
12
|
9
|
17
|
11MC
|
|
Brandon Perkins
dequincy , LA
|
dequincy , LA
|
8
|
10
|
10
|
88
|
|
Joseph Shirley
|
|
-
|
11
|
5
|
78
|
|
R.C. Hagan
Glenmora, LA
|
Glenmora, LA
|
-6
|
12
|
2
|
75
|
|
Keith Strother
Oakdale, LA
|
Oakdale, LA
|
-10
|
13
|
19
|
1M
|
|
Braydon Sweat
Elizabeth, LA
|
Elizabeth, LA
|
6
|
14
|
6
|
37
|
|
Mickey Steele
Ball, LA
|
Ball, LA
|
-8
|
15
|
4
|
15W
|
|
Levi Wilkerson
Rusk, TX
|
Rusk, TX
|
-11
|
16
|
18
|
20M
|
|
Ryan Maddox
Grant, LA
|
Grant, LA
|
2
|
17
|
8
|
23
|
|
Coty Tupper
Blanchard, LA
|
Blanchard, LA
|
-9
|
18
|
11
|
M22
|
|
James Dubroc
Boyce, LA
|
Boyce, LA
|
-7
|
19
|
15
|
466
|
|
Charlie Jones
Forest Hill, LA
|
Forest Hill, LA
|
-4
|
20
|
9
|
17
|
|
Carey Eason
Forest Hill, LA
|
Forest Hill, LA
|
-11
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
22
|
|
Michael Stafford
Glenmora, LA
|
Glenmora, LA
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
7
|
|
Chad Morgan
Bradley, AR
|
Bradley, AR
|
4
|
3
|
5
|
466
|
|
Charlie Jones
Forest Hill, LA
|
Forest Hill, LA
|
2
|
4
|
10
|
15
|
|
Austyn Holloway
Forest Hill, LA
|
Forest Hill, LA
|
6
|
5
|
4
|
11MC
|
|
Brandon Perkins
dequincy , LA
|
dequincy , LA
|
-1
|
6
|
12
|
20M
|
|
Ryan Maddox
Grant, LA
|
Grant, LA
|
6
|
7
|
13
|
1M
|
|
Braydon Sweat
Elizabeth, LA
|
Elizabeth, LA
|
6
|
8
|
9
|
3R
|
|
Justin Robinson
Hineston, LA
|
Hineston, LA
|
1
|
Top 8 transfer
|
9
|
7
|
71
|
|
Matthew Burney
Forest Hill, LA
|
Forest Hill, LA
|
-2
|
10
|
2
|
11P
|
|
Peyton Parker
Florien, LA
|
Florien, LA
|
-8
|
11
|
1
|
5C
|
|
Logan Crayon
Deridder, LA
|
Deridder, LA
|
-10
|
12
|
8
|
07W
|
|
Adam Ware
Sieper, LA
|
Sieper, LA
|
-4
|
13
|
11
|
3K
|
|
Katelyn Gillespie
Glenmora, LA
|
Glenmora, LA
|
-2
|
14
|
14
|
B60
|
|
Jared Cloud
Elmer, La, LA
|
Elmer, La, LA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
E8
|
|
Ethan Bailes
Elizabeth, LA
|
Elizabeth, LA
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
78
|
|
R.C. Hagan
Glenmora, LA
|
Glenmora, LA
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
23
|
|
Coty Tupper
Blanchard, LA
|
Blanchard, LA
|
-2
|
4
|
6
|
88
|
|
Joseph Shirley
|
|
2
|
5
|
2
|
5C
|
|
Logan Crayon
Deridder, LA
|
Deridder, LA
|
-3
|
6
|
5
|
466
|
|
Charlie Jones
Forest Hill, LA
|
Forest Hill, LA
|
-1
|
7
|
7
|
71
|
|
Matthew Burney
Forest Hill, LA
|
Forest Hill, LA
|
-
|
8
|
9
|
3R
|
|
Justin Robinson
Hineston, LA
|
Hineston, LA
|
1
|
9
|
8
|
1M
|
|
Braydon Sweat
Elizabeth, LA
|
Elizabeth, LA
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
18
|
|
Chace Hebert
Lafayette, LA
|
Lafayette, LA
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
37
|
|
Mickey Steele
Ball, LA
|
Ball, LA
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
47CC
|
|
Conner Williams
Sibley, LA
|
Sibley, LA
|
3
|
4
|
4
|
M22
|
|
James Dubroc
Boyce, LA
|
Boyce, LA
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
22
|
|
Michael Stafford
Glenmora, LA
|
Glenmora, LA
|
-
|
6
|
8
|
7
|
|
Chad Morgan
Bradley, AR
|
Bradley, AR
|
2
|
7
|
9
|
15
|
|
Austyn Holloway
Forest Hill, LA
|
Forest Hill, LA
|
2
|
8
|
7
|
20M
|
|
Ryan Maddox
Grant, LA
|
Grant, LA
|
-1
|
9
|
2
|
B60
|
|
Jared Cloud
Elmer, La, LA
|
Elmer, La, LA
|
-7
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
15W
|
|
Levi Wilkerson
Rusk, TX
|
Rusk, TX
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
75
|
|
Keith Strother
Oakdale, LA
|
Oakdale, LA
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
17
|
|
Carey Eason
Forest Hill, LA
|
Forest Hill, LA
|
-
|
4
|
8
|
39
|
|
Trevor Strother
Oakdale, LA
|
Oakdale, LA
|
4
|
5
|
2
|
11P
|
|
Peyton Parker
Florien, LA
|
Florien, LA
|
-3
|
6
|
4
|
11MC
|
|
Brandon Perkins
dequincy , LA
|
dequincy , LA
|
-2
|
7
|
7
|
07W
|
|
Adam Ware
Sieper, LA
|
Sieper, LA
|
-
|
8
|
6
|
3K
|
|
Katelyn Gillespie
Glenmora, LA
|
Glenmora, LA
|
-2
|
FWD
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
22
|
|
Conner Cook
Princeton, LA
|
Princeton, LA
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
10G
|
|
Bryan Guice
Sibley, LA
|
Sibley, LA
|
-
|
3
|
8
|
7H
|
|
Hunter Hollis
Haughton, LA
|
Haughton, LA
|
5
|
4
|
10
|
F5
|
|
Ben McDuff
Keithville, LA
|
Keithville, LA
|
6
|
5
|
16
|
9.5
|
|
Jaida Barron
Elizabeth, LA
|
Elizabeth, LA
|
11
|
6
|
15
|
KB24
|
|
Kenneth Salard
Natchitoches, LA
|
Natchitoches, LA
|
9
|
7
|
12
|
85
|
|
Lincoln Sweat
Elizabeth, LA
|
Elizabeth, LA
|
5
|
8
|
11
|
35
|
|
Jonathan Rodriguez
Bossier City, LA
|
Bossier City, LA
|
3
|
9
|
7
|
99
|
|
Douglas Cook
Florien, LA
|
Florien, LA
|
-2
|
10
|
6
|
33
|
|
Conner Saucier
Leesville, LA
|
Leesville, LA
|
-4
|
11
|
5
|
C23
|
|
Collin JONES
Provencal, LA
|
Provencal, LA
|
-6
|
12
|
4
|
7
|
|
Robert Vanderwaters
Pineville, LA
|
Pineville, LA
|
-8
|
13
|
14
|
43M
|
|
Makayla Mills
Pelican, LA
|
Pelican, LA
|
1
|
14
|
9
|
29B
|
|
Brandon Harrod
Beckville, TX
|
Beckville, TX
|
-5
|
15
|
1
|
10
|
|
Tyler Deville
Ville Platte, LA
|
Ville Platte, LA
|
-14
|
16
|
13
|
M57
|
|
HAYDEN BARNARD
Marthaville, LA
|
Marthaville, LA
|
-3
|
17
|
17
|
00
|
|
DRAKE SALARD
Natchitoches, LA
|
Natchitoches, LA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
10
|
|
Tyler Deville
Ville Platte, LA
|
Ville Platte, LA
|
5
|
2
|
8
|
10G
|
|
Bryan Guice
Sibley, LA
|
Sibley, LA
|
6
|
3
|
4
|
33
|
|
Conner Saucier
Leesville, LA
|
Leesville, LA
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
7H
|
|
Hunter Hollis
Haughton, LA
|
Haughton, LA
|
-1
|
5
|
7
|
29B
|
|
Brandon Harrod
Beckville, TX
|
Beckville, TX
|
2
|
6
|
9
|
35
|
|
Jonathan Rodriguez
Bossier City, LA
|
Bossier City, LA
|
3
|
7
|
1
|
M57
|
|
HAYDEN BARNARD
Marthaville, LA
|
Marthaville, LA
|
-6
|
8
|
2
|
KB24
|
|
Kenneth Salard
Natchitoches, LA
|
Natchitoches, LA
|
-6
|
9
|
5
|
00
|
|
DRAKE SALARD
Natchitoches, LA
|
Natchitoches, LA
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
22
|
|
Conner Cook
Princeton, LA
|
Princeton, LA
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
7
|
|
Robert Vanderwaters
Pineville, LA
|
Pineville, LA
|
-1
|
3
|
2
|
99
|
|
Douglas Cook
Florien, LA
|
Florien, LA
|
-1
|
4
|
8
|
C23
|
|
Collin JONES
Provencal, LA
|
Provencal, LA
|
4
|
5
|
7
|
F5
|
|
Ben McDuff
Keithville, LA
|
Keithville, LA
|
2
|
6
|
5
|
85
|
|
Lincoln Sweat
Elizabeth, LA
|
Elizabeth, LA
|
-1
|
7
|
6
|
43M
|
|
Makayla Mills
Pelican, LA
|
Pelican, LA
|
-1
|
8
|
3
|
9.5
|
|
Jaida Barron
Elizabeth, LA
|
Elizabeth, LA
|
-5
|
Sportsters
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
XXX
|
|
Brittany Graham
Shreveport, LA
|
Shreveport, LA
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
M13
|
|
Robert Barber
Florien, LA
|
Florien, LA
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
M13
|
|
Robert Barber
Florien, LA
|
Florien, LA
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
XXX
|
|
Brittany Graham
Shreveport, LA
|
Shreveport, LA
|
-
|