Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

8/5/2022 - Sabine Speedway

8/5/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

17 entries

ACS Limited Mod's


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Austin Storm[3]; 2. B99-Ben Leedy[5]; 3. 3D-David Edwards[2]; 4. 78-RC Hagan[14]; 5. M22-James Dubroc[9]; 6. 24T-Mason Taylor[4]; 7. 3GT-Bob Kellogg[1]; 8. 25J-Jacob McRae[16]; 9. 3-Levi Wilkerson[6]; 10. 43-Mark Pittaluga[10]; 11. (DNF) 42-Zane Goff[7]; 12. (DNF) 88-Joseph Shirley[12]; 13. (DNF) 21L-Jacob Fricks[15]; 14. (DNF) 76-Tyler Fogleman[11]; 15. (DNS) 5C-Logan Crayon; 16. (DNS) 9-Shane Hebert; 17. (DNS) 4T-Brandon Tullis

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3GT-Bob Kellogg[3]; 2. 17-Austin Storm[4]; 3. B99-Ben Leedy[8]; 4. 42-Zane Goff[5]; 5. 21L-Jacob Fricks[9]; 6. 43-Mark Pittaluga[7]; 7. (DNF) 88-Joseph Shirley[2]; 8. (DNF) 9-Shane Hebert[1]; 9. (DNF) 78-RC Hagan[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-David Edwards[2]; 2. 24T-Mason Taylor[4]; 3. 3-Levi Wilkerson[5]; 4. 5C-Logan Crayon[6]; 5. M22-James Dubroc[1]; 6. 76-Tyler Fogleman[7]; 7. 25J-Jacob McRae[8]; 8. (DNS) 4T-Brandon Tullis

19 entries

Foy Motor's Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3-Luke Bennett[4]; 2. 18-Caleb Dillard[6]; 3. 2JR-Tim Eaves Jr[7]; 4. 68B-Corey Basco[2]; 5. 485-Tony Lindsey[12]; 6. 15-Clayton Stuckey[10]; 7. 00B-Blane Perkins[13]; 8. 54G-Garrett Gibson[18]; 9. 76BX-Jerry Basco[9]; 10. 76B-Ethan Bryant[11]; 11. (DNF) 28-Kristopher Shaw[17]; 12. (DNF) 38-Kris Shaw[16]; 13. (DNF) 24-Garren Lindsey[8]; 14. (DNF) 78-Wyatt Wilkerson[3]; 15. (DNF) F9-Mark Powell[1]; 16. (DNF) 24T-Mason Taylor[14]; 17. (DNF) 69-Stacy Veuleman[5]; 18. (DNF) 100-Bryan Cook[15]; 19. (DNS) 99-Clay McWilliams

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. F9-Mark Powell[1]; 2. 3-Luke Bennett[2]; 3. 2JR-Tim Eaves Jr[3]; 4. 15-Clayton Stuckey[6]; 5. 00B-Blane Perkins[5]; 6. 38-Kris Shaw[4]; 7. (DNS) 99-Clay McWilliams

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 68B-Corey Basco[1]; 2. 69-Stacy Veuleman[4]; 3. 24-Garren Lindsey[5]; 4. 76B-Ethan Bryant[2]; 5. 24T-Mason Taylor[3]; 6. 28-Kristopher Shaw[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Wyatt Wilkerson[1]; 2. 18-Caleb Dillard[3]; 3. 76BX-Jerry Basco[2]; 4. 485-Tony Lindsey[4]; 5. 100-Bryan Cook[6]; 6. 54G-Garrett Gibson[5]

19 entries

BOM Bank Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 88M-Joshua Martin[8]; 2. 15X-Dakoda Wyatt[6]; 3. 1X-Blayne Nolen[18]; 4. 3J-Levi Heflin[5]; 5. 24B-Brent Broussard[9]; 6. 100+-Bryan Cook[2]; 7. M13-ROBERT BARBER[14]; 8. 14B-Megan Ford[17]; 9. 100-Greg Dillard[7]; 10. (DNF) L88-Logan Gordon[16]; 11. (DNF) 27G-Cade Galey[4]; 12. (DNF) 18-William Isgitt[13]; 13. (DNF) 99-Taten Perkins[10]; 14. (DNF) 93-Taylor Clinton[12]; 15. (DNF) FOUR-Landon Rogers[19]; 16. (DNF) 55-Dalton Dubois[11]; 17. (DNF) 7L-Dewayne Rains[3]; 18. (DNS) 18T-Todd Taylor; 19. (DQ) 1-Stoney Dubois[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Stoney Dubois[6]; 2. 27G-Cade Galey[2]; 3. 100-Greg Dillard[3]; 4. 99-Taten Perkins[4]; 5. FOUR-Landon Rogers[7]; 6. (DNF) 18T-Todd Taylor[1]; 7. (DNF) 1X-Blayne Nolen[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 100+-Bryan Cook[1]; 2. 3J-Levi Heflin[2]; 3. 88M-Joshua Martin[4]; 4. 55-Dalton Dubois[5]; 5. 18-William Isgitt[3]; 6. (DNF) L88-Logan Gordon[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7L-Dewayne Rains[1]; 2. 15X-Dakoda Wyatt[2]; 3. 24B-Brent Broussard[4]; 4. 93-Taylor Clinton[6]; 5. M13-ROBERT BARBER[3]; 6. (DNF) 14B-Megan Ford[5]

13 entries

FWD


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 06-Jack Dupont[1]; 2. 05-Luke Dupont[2]; 3. 25-Hunter Armstrong[3]; 4. 10G-Bryan Guice[4]; 5. 7-Robert Vanderwaters[5]; 6. 71K-HUNTER HOLLIS[6]; 7. C49-CHRIS WATERS[8]; 8. F5-Ben McDuff[9]; 9. (DNF) 11M-MICHELLE TEDDER[7]; 10. (DNF) C23-Collin JONES[11]; 11. (DNS) 29B-Brandon Harrod; 12. (DNS) 808-GARRICK DEFFENBAUGH; 13. (DNS) 4JC-MIKE SALARD

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 06-Jack Dupont[3]; 2. 25-Hunter Armstrong[7]; 3. 7-Robert Vanderwaters[4]; 4. (DNF) 29B-Brandon Harrod[6]; 5. (DNF) C23-Collin JONES[2]; 6. (DNF) 808-GARRICK DEFFENBAUGH[5]; 7. (DNF) 4JC-MIKE SALARD[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 05-Luke Dupont[1]; 2. 10G-Bryan Guice[2]; 3. 71K-HUNTER HOLLIS[3]; 4. 11M-MICHELLE TEDDER[5]; 5. C49-CHRIS WATERS[6]; 6. F5-Ben McDuff[4]

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto