Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

9/17/2022 - Sabine Speedway

9/17/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

32 entries

ACS Limited Mod's


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18-Chace Hebert[7]; 2. 10M-Adam Willis[1]; 3. M22-Mickey Steele[6]; 4. 47CC-Conner Williams[11]; 5. 92-Andrew Rossum[9]; 6. 25-Josh Baucom[10]; 7. B99-Ben Leedy[22]; 8. 99H-Danny Hebert[23]; 9. 00-JD Ammons[8]; 10. 1E-Matt Ebarb[20]; 11. 5-Tony McComic[18]; 12. 3GT-Bob Kellogg[12]; 13. 22-Michael Stafford[14]; 14. (DNF) 7-Colby Williams[17]; 15. (DNF) 14JR-Michael King Jr[4]; 16. (DNF) 15-Tracy Denby Jr[3]; 17. (DNF) 78-RC Hagan[5]; 18. (DNF) 1-Blayne Nolen[19]; 19. (DNF) K9-Mark Underwood Jr[2]; 20. (DNF) 7CC-Alan Myers[13]; 21. (DNF) 88-Joseph Shirley[16]; 22. (DNS) 39-Trevor Strother; 23. (DNS) 30-Joel Couvillion

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 78-RC Hagan[3]; 2. 18-Chace Hebert[9]; 3. 92-Andrew Rossum[6]; 4. 47CC-Conner Williams[8]; 5. 7CC-Alan Myers[11]; 6. 39-Trevor Strother[4]; 7. 7-Colby Williams[7]; 8. 1-Blayne Nolen[5]; 9. C12-Chris Hall[10]; 10. (DNF) 9J-Talan Willis[14]; 11. (DNF) 17-Austin Storm[12]; 12. (DNF) 30-Joel Couvillion[2]; 13. (DNF) B99-Ben Leedy[1]; 14. (DNS) 45-Jeremy Miller

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. M22-Mickey Steele[2]; 2. 00-JD Ammons[3]; 3. 25-Josh Baucom[7]; 4. 3GT-Bob Kellogg[1]; 5. 22-Michael Stafford[5]; 6. 88-Joseph Shirley[11]; 7. 5-Tony McComic[10]; 8. 1E-Matt Ebarb[6]; 9. (DNF) 16JR-Ralo Pilkington[8]; 10. (DNF) 99H-Danny Hebert[4]; 11. (DNS) E8-Ethan Bailes; 12. (DNS) 11P-Colby Johnson; 13. (DNS) 14-BIll Blackman

18 entries

Foy Motor's Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9-Shane Hebert[1]; 2. 54G-Garrett Gibson[3]; 3. P52-Payton Brown[4]; 4. 3-Seth Traweek[7]; 5. 19-Jamie Burford[17]; 6. 22-Tracy Denby Sr[8]; 7. 00B-Blane Perkins[2]; 8. 76X-Jerry Basco[5]; 9. 100-Bryan Cook[11]; 10. 24T-Mason Taylor[10]; 11. P79-Jason Page[16]; 12. 68B-Corey Basco[12]; 13. (DNF) M24-Jeffery Mosley[13]; 14. (DNF) 76B-Ethan Bryant[14]; 15. (DNF) 38-Kris Shaw[6]; 16. (DNF) 91B-Jonathan Babin[9]; 17. (DNF) 78-Carey Eason[15]; 18. (DNS) F9-Mark Powell

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Shane Hebert[1]; 2. 54G-Garrett Gibson[3]; 3. 76X-Jerry Basco[2]; 4. 3-Seth Traweek[7]; 5. 91B-Jonathan Babin[4]; 6. 100-Bryan Cook[6]; 7. M24-Jeffery Mosley[8]; 8. 78-Carey Eason[9]; 9. (DNS) 19-Jamie Burford

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 00B-Blane Perkins[3]; 2. P52-Payton Brown[2]; 3. 38-Kris Shaw[5]; 4. 22-Tracy Denby Sr[6]; 5. 24T-Mason Taylor[4]; 6. 68B-Corey Basco[7]; 7. 76B-Ethan Bryant[9]; 8. P79-Jason Page[8]; 9. (DNF) F9-Mark Powell[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 9-Shane Hebert[2]; 2. F9-Mark Powell[9]; 3. 76X-Jerry Basco[13]; 4. P52-Payton Brown[14]; 5. 54G-Garrett Gibson[4]; 6. 00B-Blane Perkins[16]; 7. 91B-Jonathan Babin[12]; 8. 24T-Mason Taylor[11]; 9. 19-Jamie Burford[8]; 10. 38-Kris Shaw[7]; 11. 100-Bryan Cook[3]; 12. 22-Tracy Denby Sr[15]; 13. 3-Seth Traweek[6]; 14. 68B-Corey Basco[17]; 15. M24-Jeffery Mosley[18]; 16. P79-Jason Page[5]; 17. 78-Carey Eason[1]; 18. 76B-Ethan Bryant[10]

53 entries

BOM Bank Factory Stocks


BOM Bank A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 3-CJ Howell[1]; 2. 125-Mark Underwood Jr[4]; 3. 56-Craig Pursley[5]; 4. 27-Dalton Faulkner[7]; 5. XXX-Shawn Graham[13]; 6. 20-Neil Kemp[12]; 7. 55M-Cody Myers[6]; 8. 41-Dylan Elasko[3]; 9. 81-Chase Hatton[18]; 10. 7L-Dewayne Rains[22]; 11. 113-Justin McClelland[16]; 12. (BF) C16-Chris Henigan[17]; 13. (DNF) 36J-Justin Whitehead[8]; 14. (DNF) 61G-Josh Ellender[14]; 15. (DNF) 22-Dustin Henigan[20]; 16. (DNF) 9-John Parker Jr[9]; 17. (DNF) 23-Daniel Jones[21]; 18. (DNF) 990-Taten Perkins[23]; 19. (DNF) 88M-Josh Martin[11]; 20. (DNF) 10X-Josh Daugherty[10]; 21. (DNF) 12-Bo Perry[19]; 22. (DNF) 27T-Curtis Twardeski[24]; 23. (DNF) 100+-Bryan Cook[2]; 24. (DNF) B1-Kyle Cummings[15]

BOM Bank B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 56-Craig Pursley[2]; 2. 27-Dalton Faulkner[7]; 3. 9-John Parker Jr[3]; 4. 88M-Josh Martin[1]; 5. XXX-Shawn Graham[6]; 6. B1-Kyle Cummings[4]; 7. C16-Chris Henigan[12]; 8. 12-Bo Perry[8]; 9. 1-Stoney Dubois[11]; 10. 23-Daniel Jones[5]; 11. 38-Mike Wells[14]; 12. L100-Lee Patton[10]; 13. S1-Jamie Shirley[13]; 14. K2-Garrett Gibson[18]; 15. 7D-Dusty Dousay[19]; 16. 004-Todd Fredieu[20]; 17. 5-Frank Canizoro[17]; 18. 45-Domanike Flores[15]; 19. 95-Hayden Beckham[16]; 20. L88-Logan Gordon[9]

BOM Bank B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 55M-Cody Myers[1]; 2. 36J-Justin Whitehead[11]; 3. 10X-Josh Daugherty[2]; 4. 20-Neil Kemp[3]; 5. 61G-Josh Ellender[10]; 6. 113-Justin McClelland[5]; 7. 81-Chase Hatton[12]; 8. 22-Dustin Henigan[9]; 9. 175-Michael Turner[20]; 10. 35S-JT Turner[19]; 11. 1X-Blayne Nolen[8]; 12. 34-Chris Howell[14]; 13. 444-Travis Hudnall[16]; 14. 5M-Michael Harlow[17]; 15. (DNF) 8XXX-Mark Simon[13]; 16. (DNF) 27T-Curtis Twardeski[15]; 17. (DNF) C28-Ben Merchant[7]; 18. (DNF) 7C-Chris Burrows[18]; 19. (DNS) 13G-Gary Greer; 20. (DQ) 28C-TJ Evans[6]

C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 1-Stoney Dubois[1]; 2. C16-Chris Henigan[3]; 3. S1-Jamie Shirley[4]; 4. 38-Mike Wells[10]; 5. 45-Domanike Flores[2]; 6. 95-Hayden Beckham[5]; 7. 5-Frank Canizoro[14]; 8. K2-Garrett Gibson[8]; 9. (DNF) 7D-Dusty Dousay[7]; 10. (DNF) 004-Todd Fredieu[11]; 11. (DNF) 26-Rodney Howell[9]; 12. (DNS) 77-Tyler Dubois; 13. (DNS) C11-Kyle Bassett; 14. (DNS) 35-Mickey Steele

C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 36J-Justin Whitehead[2]; 2. 81-Chase Hatton[3]; 3. 8XXX-Mark Simon[1]; 4. 34-Chris Howell[6]; 5. 27T-Curtis Twardeski[5]; 6. 444-Travis Hudnall[4]; 7. 5M-Michael Harlow[7]; 8. 7C-Chris Burrows[9]; 9. 35S-JT Turner[13]; 10. 175-Michael Turner[12]; 11. 55-Dakoda Wyatt[14]; 12. 7L-Dewayne Rains[10]; 13. (DNF) 990-Taten Perkins[8]; 14. (DNF) 24B-Brent Broussard[11]

17 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 37-Mickey Steele[2]; 2. 24C-Bobby Chandler[3]; 3. 10M-Talan Willis[1]; 4. B8-PATRICK CRAWFORD[8]; 5. 0-Justin Cook[5]; 6. 5H-Crystal Day[13]; 7. 101-ROBERT BARBER[14]; 8. 93-Tracey Cundieff[11]; 9. 23-Glenn Townsend[15]; 10. P75-STEPHANIE PAGE[12]; 11. 18G-CHRISTIAN GUFFEY[17]; 12. (DNF) 10-Kale Murphrey[4]; 13. (DNF) M9-Jason Bennett[7]; 14. (DNF) 03B-Ian Blackwell[16]; 15. (DNF) 25-Parker Cloud[6]; 16. (DNS) 49F-Brady Fortenberry; 17. (DNS) 20R-Russell Fish

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10M-Talan Willis[1]; 2. 24C-Bobby Chandler[4]; 3. 0-Justin Cook[5]; 4. M9-Jason Bennett[3]; 5. 49F-Brady Fortenberry[2]; 6. 93-Tracey Cundieff[6]; 7. 5H-Crystal Day[7]; 8. 23-Glenn Townsend[8]; 9. 18G-CHRISTIAN GUFFEY[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Mickey Steele[1]; 2. 10-Kale Murphrey[4]; 3. 25-Parker Cloud[2]; 4. B8-PATRICK CRAWFORD[6]; 5. 20R-Russell Fish[3]; 6. P75-STEPHANIE PAGE[8]; 7. 101-ROBERT BARBER[5]; 8. 03B-Ian Blackwell[7]

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto