Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

9/9/2022 - Sabine Speedway

9/9/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

WEEKLY RACING

Classes

  • ACS Limited Mod's21 entries
  • Foy Motor's Crate Late Models16 entries
  • BOM Bank Factory Stocks19 entries
  • FWD8 entries
  • Street Stocks

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ACS Limited Mod's

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 C7 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 3
2 9 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR 7
3 3 7CC Colby Williams Colby Williams -
4 2 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -2
5 1 25 Josh Baucom Josh Baucom Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -4
6 5 3GT Bob Kellogg Bob Kellogg Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -1
7 11 71 Matt Burney Matt Burney Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA 4
8 7 9R Barron Prince Barron Prince Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -1
9 6 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -3
10 15 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 5
11 12 3 Levi Wilkerson Levi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 1
12 13 46 Adam Stevens Adam Stevens Jefferson, TX Jefferson, TX 1
13 17 L17 Logan Griffin Logan Griffin Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 4
14 18 25J Jacob McRae Jacob McRae Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 4
15 16 18 Stephen Hogan Stephen Hogan Jefferson, TX Jefferson, TX 1
16 DNF 8 07 Adam Ware Adam Ware Sieper, LA Sieper, LA -8
17 DNF 10 955 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -7
18 DNF 19 7L Lavaughn Cupp Lavaughn Cupp Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 1
19 DNF 14 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -5
20 DNF 21 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA 1
21 DNF 20 21 JR Bamburg JR Bamburg Pikin, LA Pikin, LA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Josh Baucom Josh Baucom Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
2 3 C7 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 1
3 1 9R Barron Prince Barron Prince Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -2
4 6 955 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
5 4 46 Adam Stevens Adam Stevens Jefferson, TX Jefferson, TX -1
6 7 18 Stephen Hogan Stephen Hogan Jefferson, TX Jefferson, TX 1
7 5 7L Lavaughn Cupp Lavaughn Cupp Colfax, LA Colfax, LA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -
2 3 3GT Bob Kellogg Bob Kellogg Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 1
3 2 07 Adam Ware Adam Ware Sieper, LA Sieper, LA -1
4 4 71 Matt Burney Matt Burney Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -
5 6 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 1
6 5 L17 Logan Griffin Logan Griffin Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -1
7 7 21 JR Bamburg JR Bamburg Pikin, LA Pikin, LA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7CC Colby Williams Colby Williams 3
2 3 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 1
3 1 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR -2
4 6 3 Levi Wilkerson Levi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 2
5 5 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
6 7 25J Jacob McRae Jacob McRae Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
7 2 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA -5
All transfer

Foy Motor's Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
2 4 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
3 9 54G Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 6
4 11 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 7
5 1 69 Stacy Veuleman Stacy Veuleman Florien, LA Florien, LA -4
6 6 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
7 8 4X Brock Williams Brock Williams Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 1
8 2 100 Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA -6
9 15 22 Tracy Denby Sr Tracy Denby Sr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 6
10 12 68B Corey Basco Corey Basco Flatwoods, LA Flatwoods, LA 2
11 14 38 Kris Shaw Kris Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA 3
12 DNF 7 F9 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -5
13 DNF 10 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA -3
14 DNF 5 18 Caleb Dillard Caleb Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -9
15 DNF 13 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
16 DNF 16 21X RYAN FRENCH RYAN FRENCH Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Stacy Veuleman Stacy Veuleman Florien, LA Florien, LA -
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
3 3 18 Caleb Dillard Caleb Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 5 F9 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 1
5 7 54G Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 2
6 8 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
7 2 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -5
8 6 38 Kris Shaw Kris Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100 Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA -
2 5 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
3 7 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 4
4 3 4X Brock Williams Brock Williams Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -1
5 6 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA 1
6 8 68B Corey Basco Corey Basco Flatwoods, LA Flatwoods, LA 2
7 DNF 2 22 Tracy Denby Sr Tracy Denby Sr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -5
8 DNF 4 21X RYAN FRENCH RYAN FRENCH Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -4
All transfer

BOM Bank Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 1
2 3 3 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 1
3 6 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 3
4 1 88M. Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA -3
5 5 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 7 10X Josh Daugherty Josh Daugherty Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
7 16 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 9
8 10 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 2
9 8 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -1
10 DNF 18 4J Randy Wheeler Randy Wheeler Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 8
11 DNF 11 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
12 DNF 12 95 Hayden Beckham Hayden Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA -
13 DNF 17 C11 Kyle Bassett Kyle Bassett New Llano, LA New Llano, LA 4
14 DNF 4 100+ ROSS COOK ROSS COOK 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA -10
15 DNF 19 52 ARON LAURENCE ARON LAURENCE Florien, LA Florien, LA 4
16 DNF 15 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA -1
17 DNF 9 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA -8
18 DNF 13 5 Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA -5
19 DNF 14 004 Todd Fredieu Todd Fredieu Many, LA Many, LA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88M. Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA -
2 5 100+ ROSS COOK ROSS COOK 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA 3
3 2 10X Josh Daugherty Josh Daugherty Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -1
4 3 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -1
5 7 5 Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA 2
6 4 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
7 6 4J Randy Wheeler Randy Wheeler Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 1
2 5 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
3 3 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -
4 4 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
5 6 004 Todd Fredieu Todd Fredieu Many, LA Many, LA 1
6 DNF 1 52 ARON LAURENCE ARON LAURENCE Florien, LA Florien, LA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -
2 5 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 3
3 6 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA 3
4 2 95 Hayden Beckham Hayden Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA -2
5 4 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA -1
6 3 C11 Kyle Bassett Kyle Bassett New Llano, LA New Llano, LA -3
All transfer

FWD

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Jack Dupont Jack Dupont Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
2 4 71K HUNTER HOLLIS HUNTER HOLLIS Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 2
3 2 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -1
4 3 C49 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -1
5 6 11M MICHELLE TEDDER MICHELLE TEDDER Many, LA Many, LA 1
6 5 99 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA -1
7 7 M57 MIKE SALARD MIKE SALARD Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
8 8 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 06 Jack Dupont Jack Dupont Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
2 5 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 3
3 6 C49 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA 3
4 8 71K HUNTER HOLLIS HUNTER HOLLIS Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 4
5 1 99 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA -4
6 7 11M MICHELLE TEDDER MICHELLE TEDDER Many, LA Many, LA 1
7 2 M57 MIKE SALARD MIKE SALARD Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -5
8 DNF 3 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto