Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

8/19/2022 - Sabine Speedway

8/19/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

WEEKLY RACING

Classes

  • ACS Limited Mod's25 entries
  • Foy Motor's Crate Late Models12 entries
  • BOM Bank Factory Stocks16 entries
  • FWD11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ACS Limited Mod's

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17S Austin Storm Austin Storm 1
2 1 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -1
3 12 59 Carey Eason Carey Eason 9
4 10 91 Chris Freeland Chris Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 6
5 9 3GT Bob Kellogg Bob Kellogg Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 4
6 14 29 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Otis, LA Otis, LA 8
7 20 17 Brad Lamkin Brad Lamkin Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 13
8 19 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 11
9 DNF 5 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -4
10 DNF 13 19 Ronny Freeland Ronny Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 3
11 DNF 3 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -8
12 DNF 8 00 J.D. Ammons J.D. Ammons LONGWOOD, LA LONGWOOD, LA -4
13 DNF 22 24T Mason Taylor Mason Taylor Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 9
14 DNF 11 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -3
15 DNF 17 43 Mark Pittaluga Mark Pittaluga Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 2
16 DNF 15 82 Rylee Lowe Rylee Lowe Woodworth, LA Woodworth, LA -1
17 DNF 7 77M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Breaux Bridge, LA Breaux Bridge, LA -10
18 DNF 24 88 Michael Torres Jr Michael Torres Jr Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 6
19 DNF 4 71 Matt Burney Matt Burney Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -15
20 DNF 16 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -4
DNS 18 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA -
DNS 21 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -
DNS 23 K-1 Stephen Guidry Stephen Guidry Marksville, LA Marksville, LA -
DNS 25 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -
DQ 6 15X Levi Heflin Levi Heflin Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 8
2 2 71 Matt Burney Matt Burney Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -
3 5 77M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Breaux Bridge, LA Breaux Bridge, LA 2
4 6 91 Chris Freeland Chris Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 2
5 4 19 Ronny Freeland Ronny Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -1
6 3 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -3
7 1 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -6
8 DNF 7 24T Mason Taylor Mason Taylor Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -1
DNS 8 88 Michael Torres Jr Michael Torres Jr Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17S Austin Storm Austin Storm 3
2 7 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 5
3 6 00 J.D. Ammons J.D. Ammons LONGWOOD, LA LONGWOOD, LA 3
4 2 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -2
5 8 29 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Otis, LA Otis, LA 3
6 3 43 Mark Pittaluga Mark Pittaluga Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -3
7 DNF 5 17 Brad Lamkin Brad Lamkin Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -2
8 DNF 1 K-1 Stephen Guidry Stephen Guidry Marksville, LA Marksville, LA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -
2 3 15X Levi Heflin Levi Heflin Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 1
3 6 3GT Bob Kellogg Bob Kellogg Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 3
4 5 59 Carey Eason Carey Eason 1
5 8 82 Rylee Lowe Rylee Lowe Woodworth, LA Woodworth, LA 3
6 2 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA -4
7 DNF 7 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -
DNS 4 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -
All transfer

Foy Motor's Crate Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
2 2 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
3 5 18 Caleb Dillard Caleb Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
4 7 2JR Tim Eaves Jr Tim Eaves Jr Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA 3
5 6 4X Brock Williams Brock Williams Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 1
6 12 22 Tracy Denby Sr Tracy Denby Sr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 6
7 10 100 ROSS COOK ROSS COOK 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA 3
8 9 B89 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Tullos, LA Tullos, LA 1
9 11 28 Kristopher Shaw Kristopher Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA 2
10 DNF 4 38 Kris Shaw Kris Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA -6
11 DNF 8 F9 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -3
DNS 3 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
2 3 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
3 5 18 Caleb Dillard Caleb Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
4 6 2JR Tim Eaves Jr Tim Eaves Jr Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA 2
5 2 B89 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Tullos, LA Tullos, LA -3
6 4 28 Kristopher Shaw Kristopher Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
2 3 38 Kris Shaw Kris Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA 1
3 6 4X Brock Williams Brock Williams Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 3
4 5 F9 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 1
5 4 100 ROSS COOK ROSS COOK 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA -1
6 DNF 2 22 Tracy Denby Sr Tracy Denby Sr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -4
All transfer

BOM Bank Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
2 3 3 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 1
3 2 24B Brent Broussard Brent Broussard Carencro, LA Carencro, LA -1
4 6 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 2
5 12 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 7
6 5 100+ Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA -1
7 7 1X Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -
8 9 D27 Devon Kruithof Devon Kruithof Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
9 8 77T Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
10 14 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA 4
11 13 100 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
12 DNF 11 09 Dawson Moore Dawson Moore Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -1
13 DNF 4 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -9
14 DNF 16 32 Jason Ford Jason Ford 2
15 DNF 10 77 Jayden Pina Jayden Pina Humble, TX Humble, TX -5
16 DNF 15 7D Dusty Dousay Dusty Dousay Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
2 8 3 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 6
3 7 100+ Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA 4
4 6 1X Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 2
5 5 D27 Devon Kruithof Devon Kruithof Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
6 DNF 1 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -5
7 DNF 3 100 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA -4
DNS 4 7D Dusty Dousay Dusty Dousay Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24B Brent Broussard Brent Broussard Carencro, LA Carencro, LA -
2 2 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -
3 6 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 3
4 4 77T Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
5 3 77 Jayden Pina Jayden Pina Humble, TX Humble, TX -2
6 5 09 Dawson Moore Dawson Moore Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -1
7 DNF 7 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA -
DNS 8 32 Jason Ford Jason Ford -
All transfer

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Luke Dupont Luke Dupont Boothill, LA Boothill, LA 1
2 4 06 Jack Dupont Jack Dupont Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
3 7 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 4
4 5 M57 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA 1
5 8 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 3
6 1 69 MACY VEULEMAN MACY VEULEMAN Florien, LA Florien, LA -5
7 DNF 3 11M MICHELLE TEDDER MICHELLE TEDDER Many, LA Many, LA -4
8 DNF 6 71K HUNTER HOLLIS HUNTER HOLLIS Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -2
9 DNF 10 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
DNS 9 99 SHELBY COOK SHELBY COOK Florien, LA Florien, LA -
DNS 11 5F7 MIKE SALARD MIKE SALARD Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 MACY VEULEMAN MACY VEULEMAN Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
2 1 11M MICHELLE TEDDER MICHELLE TEDDER Many, LA Many, LA -1
3 5 M57 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA 2
4 DNF 2 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA -2
5 DNF 6 99 SHELBY COOK SHELBY COOK Florien, LA Florien, LA 1
DNS 4 5F7 MIKE SALARD MIKE SALARD Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Luke Dupont Luke Dupont Boothill, LA Boothill, LA 2
2 4 06 Jack Dupont Jack Dupont Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
3 5 71K HUNTER HOLLIS HUNTER HOLLIS Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 2
4 1 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -3
5 DNF 2 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto