Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

6/24/2022 - Sabine Speedway

6/24/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

11 entries

ACS Limited Mod's


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15-Tracy Denby Jr[1]; 2. 3GT-Bob Kellogg[2]; 3. 11S-Neil Standifer[4]; 4. 47CC-Conner Williams[6]; 5. 9R-Barron Prince[3]; 6. B99-Ben Leedy[8]; 7. X-Charlie Jones[5]; 8. 7L-Lavaughn Cupp[9]; 9. 43-Mark Pittaluga[11]; 10. (DNF) 07-Adam Ware[7]; 11. (DNF) 08-Timothy Minister[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Tracy Denby Jr[3]; 2. 9R-Barron Prince[4]; 3. X-Charlie Jones[2]; 4. 07-Adam Ware[1]; 5. 7L-Lavaughn Cupp[5]; 6. 43-Mark Pittaluga[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3GT-Bob Kellogg[1]; 2. 11S-Neil Standifer[2]; 3. 47CC-Conner Williams[4]; 4. B99-Ben Leedy[5]; 5. 08-Timothy Minister[3]

13 entries

Foy Motor's Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Caleb Dillard[2]; 2. 78-Wyatt Wilkerson[3]; 3. 69-Stacy Veuleman[1]; 4. 15-Tracy Denby Jr[4]; 5. 9R-Barron Prince[8]; 6. 100-Bryan Cook[6]; 7. 4X-Brock Williams[13]; 8. 68B-Corey Basco[5]; 9. 38-Kris Shaw[10]; 10. 76-Ethan Bryant[9]; 11. (DNF) F9-Mark Powell[7]; 12. (DNF) 76B-Jerry Basco[11]; 13. (DNF) 1-Kevin Sitton[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Stacy Veuleman[2]; 2. 78-Wyatt Wilkerson[3]; 3. 68B-Corey Basco[1]; 4. F9-Mark Powell[6]; 5. 76-Ethan Bryant[5]; 6. (DNF) 1-Kevin Sitton[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Caleb Dillard[1]; 2. 15-Tracy Denby Jr[2]; 3. 100-Bryan Cook[3]; 4. 9R-Barron Prince[5]; 5. 38-Kris Shaw[4]; 6. 76B-Jerry Basco[6]

22 entries

BOM Bank Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27-Dalton Faulkner[8]; 2. 55-Dalton Dubois[6]; 3. 12-Bo Perry[12]; 4. 9-John Parker Jr[2]; 5. 7L-Dewayne Rains[11]; 6. 11-KC Jimerson[18]; 7. 55M-Cody Myers[3]; 8. 5-Frank Canizoro[22]; 9. 77-Tyler Dubois[16]; 10. 22-Dustin Henigan[5]; 11. 1-Stoney Dubois[4]; 12. 004-Todd Fredieu[20]; 13. (DNF) 88M-Joshua Martin[15]; 14. (DNF) 234-Dalton Deville[17]; 15. (DNF) 13G-Gary Greer[7]; 16. (DNF) 100+-ROSS COOK[13]; 17. (DNF) 66-Drayton Graham[10]; 18. (DNF) 32-Jason Ford[9]; 19. (DNS) 0-Mike Lavespere; 20. (DNS) 58-Tiffany Welch; 21. (DNS) 37-Mickey Steele; 22. (DNS) 3-CJ Howell

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-CJ Howell[1]; 2. 1-Stoney Dubois[3]; 3. 13G-Gary Greer[2]; 4. 66-Drayton Graham[4]; 5. 100+-ROSS COOK[5]; 6. 77-Tyler Dubois[6]; 7. 11-KC Jimerson[8]; 8. (DNF) 5-Frank Canizoro[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-John Parker Jr[4]; 2. 22-Dustin Henigan[3]; 3. 27-Dalton Faulkner[7]; 4. 7L-Dewayne Rains[5]; 5. 0-Mike Lavespere[6]; 6. (DNF) 58-Tiffany Welch[2]; 7. (DNF) 004-Todd Fredieu[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 55M-Cody Myers[4]; 2. 55-Dalton Dubois[2]; 3. 32-Jason Ford[5]; 4. 12-Bo Perry[6]; 5. 88M-Joshua Martin[7]; 6. 234-Dalton Deville[3]; 7. (DNF) 37-Mickey Steele[1]

6 entries

FWD


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 11M-MICHELLE TEDDER[2]; 2. C49-CHRIS WATERS[1]; 3. 4JC-MIKE SALARD[4]; 4. (DNF) 69-JUSTISS DUDLEY[3]; 5. (DNS) C23-Collin JONES; 6. (DNS) F5-Ben McDuff

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. C49-CHRIS WATERS[4]; 2. 11M-MICHELLE TEDDER[1]; 3. 69-JUSTISS DUDLEY[5]; 4. 4JC-MIKE SALARD[2]; 5. (DNF) C23-Collin JONES[6]; 6. (DNF) F5-Ben McDuff[3]

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto