Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

5/27/2022 - Sabine Speedway

5/27/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

18 entries

ACS Limited Mod's


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. C7-Corey Neil Jr[3]; 2. 22-Ralo Pilkington[1]; 3. 32-Justin Whitehead[16]; 4. 92-Andrew Rossum[15]; 5. 78-RC Hagan[6]; 6. 15-Tracy Denby Jr[5]; 7. 5C-Logan Crayon[12]; 8. 955-Robert Metz[4]; 9. 1-Matt Ebarb[11]; 10. 91-Chris Freeland[17]; 11. 3R-Justin Robinson[7]; 12. 21XL-Taylor Boaze[13]; 13. 5-Tony McComic[10]; 14. (DNF) 9J-Wyatt Wilkerson[8]; 15. (DNF) 24T-Mason Taylor[9]; 16. (DNF) 78X-Braylon Dusang[14]; 17. (DNS) 00-JD Ammons; 18. (DNS) 07W-Adam Ware

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-JD Ammons[2]; 2. 955-Robert Metz[3]; 3. 3R-Justin Robinson[1]; 4. 5-Tony McComic[6]; 5. 78X-Braylon Dusang[5]; 6. (DNF) 91-Chris Freeland[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Ralo Pilkington[2]; 2. 15-Tracy Denby Jr[1]; 3. 9J-Wyatt Wilkerson; 4. 1-Matt Ebarb[4]; 5. (DNF) 32-Justin Whitehead; 6. (DNS) 07W-Adam Ware

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. C7-Corey Neil Jr; 2. 78-RC Hagan; 3. 24T-Mason Taylor; 4. 5C-Logan Crayon; 5. 21XL-Taylor Boaze; 6. 92-Andrew Rossum

63 entries

BOM Bank Factory Stocks


Bottom 20 Feature Pass Point (10 Laps): 1. C16-Chris Henigan[9]; 2. 2K-Nicholas Kirby[13]; 3. 234-CJ Howell[10]; 4. 77-Tyler Dubois[15]; 5. 27T-Curtis Twardeski[3]; 6. 5T-Dewayne Turner[8]; 7. C8-Jeremy Crumpler[4]; 8. (DNF) 66-Drayton Graham[12]; 9. (DNF) 44-Toby Airhart[5]; 10. (DNF) 50X-Keith Herring[1]; 11. (DNF) 5M-Michael Harlow[2]; 12. (DNF) 555-Nacey Holliday[6]; 13. (DNF) 15-Kyle Bassett[7]; 14. (DNF) 24-John Leita[21]; 15. (DNF) 48F-Dwaine Fortenberry[11]; 16. (DNS) 55M-Cody Myers; 17. (DNS) 125-Lew Lyles; 18. (DNS) 96-JODY LABORDE; 19. (DNS) L1-Ben Leedy; 20. (DNS) 1T-Richard Tubbs; 21. (DNS) 23B-Blake Griffin

BOM Bank Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Dalton Dubois[1]; 2. 81-Ricky Ingalls[2]; 3. 22H-Dustin Henigan[7]; 4. 100+-Bryan Cook[9]; 5. 56-Craig Pursley[10]; 6. 99-Jt Garland[8]; 7. 50X-Keith Herring[3]; 8. 22-Thomas Mcneill[4]; 9. 27T-Curtis Twardeski[5]; 10. (DNF) 23B-Blake Griffin[11]; 11. (DNF) 77-Tyler Dubois[6]

BOM Bank Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 0-Mike Lavespere[2]; 2. B1-Kyle Cummings[7]; 3. C7-Victor Case[5]; 4. 65-Michael Turner[1]; 5. 7S-Cortland Smith[3]; 6. 25-Gary Harvin[8]; 7. 18-Terry Tussey[6]; 8. 3G-Donald Cain[10]; 9. 24-John Leita[11]; 10. (DNF) 55M-Cody Myers[9]; 11. (DNF) 1T-Richard Tubbs[4]

BOM Bank Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 9-John Parker Jr[5]; 2. 27-Dalton Faulkner[10]; 3. 09-Dawson Moore[4]; 4. S100-Jamie Shirley[9]; 5. 15X-Dakoda Wyatt[6]; 6. 3-Rodney Howell[11]; 7. 1-Stoney Dubois[8]; 8. 44-Toby Airhart[1]; 9. C8-Jeremy Crumpler[3]; 10. (DNF) 125-Lew Lyles[2]; 11. (DNF) 2K-Nicholas Kirby[7]

BOM Bank Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 10X-Jason Ingalls[1]; 2. 88M-Josh Martin[2]; 3. J27-Scotty Case[6]; 4. 93-Phillip Seals[4]; 5. XXX-Shawn Graham[10]; 6. 99X-Derrick Durham[7]; 7. 5M-Michael Harlow[3]; 8. 004-Todd Fredieu[9]; 9. (DNF) 96-JODY LABORDE[5]; 10. (DNF) C16-Chris Henigan[8]

BOM Bank Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 35S-JT Turner[2]; 2. 127B-Olon Holder IV[4]; 3. 2X-Brandon Williams[1]; 4. 7L-Dewayne Rains[6]; 5. 38-Mike Wells[5]; 6. 100-ROSS COOK[3]; 7. L100-Lee Patton[7]; 8. 5T-Dewayne Turner[8]; 9. 15-Kyle Bassett[9]; 10. (DNF) 234-CJ Howell[10]

BOM Bank Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 36J-Justin Whitehead[2]; 2. 20-Neil Kemp[10]; 3. 35-Luke Graves[6]; 4. 32L-Luke Wheat[3]; 5. 50-Josh Ellender[9]; 6. 48F-Dwaine Fortenberry[4]; 7. 14-Ryder Cantillo[7]; 8. 555-Nacey Holliday[1]; 9. (DNF) 66-Drayton Graham[5]; 10. (DNF) L1-Ben Leedy[8]

BOM Bank Session 2 Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 3-Rodney Howell[1]; 2. 22H-Dustin Henigan[5]; 3. 18-Terry Tussey[6]; 4. 55-Dalton Dubois[11]; 5. 9-John Parker Jr[7]; 6. 14-Ryder Cantillo[4]; 7. 35S-JT Turner[9]; 8. 004-Todd Fredieu[2]; 9. 5M-Michael Harlow[8]; 10. 555-Nacey Holliday[10]; 11. 5T-Dewayne Turner[3]

BOM Bank Session 2 Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Dalton Faulkner[2]; 2. C16-Chris Henigan[3]; 3. 88M-Josh Martin[9]; 4. 35-Luke Graves[5]; 5. L100-Lee Patton[4]; 6. 2X-Brandon Williams[10]; 7. 24-John Leita[1]; 8. C7-Victor Case[7]; 9. 77-Tyler Dubois[6]; 10. 09-Dawson Moore[8]

BOM Bank Session 2 Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 3G-Donald Cain[2]; 2. S100-Jamie Shirley[3]; 3. 7L-Dewayne Rains[5]; 4. 10X-Jason Ingalls[10]; 5. 99X-Derrick Durham[4]; 6. 66-Drayton Graham[6]; 7. 27T-Curtis Twardeski[7]; 8. C8-Jeremy Crumpler[9]; 9. (DNF) 23B-Blake Griffin[1]; 10. (DNF) 1T-Richard Tubbs[8]

BOM Bank Session 2 Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Neil Kemp[1]; 2. 56-Craig Pursley[2]; 3. 1-Stoney Dubois[4]; 4. J27-Scotty Case[5]; 5. 22-Thomas Mcneill[8]; 6. 38-Mike Wells[6]; 7. 7S-Cortland Smith[9]; 8. (DNF) 48F-Dwaine Fortenberry[7]; 9. (DNS) 55M-Cody Myers; 10. (DNS) 125-Lew Lyles

BOM Bank Session 2 Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 50-Josh Ellender[2]; 2. 234-CJ Howell[1]; 3. 100+-Bryan Cook[3]; 4. 25-Gary Harvin[4]; 5. 127B-Olon Holder IV[7]; 6. 32L-Luke Wheat[8]; 7. 2K-Nicholas Kirby[5]; 8. 0-Mike Lavespere[10]; 9. 50X-Keith Herring[9]; 10. 44-Toby Airhart[11]; 11. (DNS) 96-JODY LABORDE

BOM Bank Session 2 Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. XXX-Shawn Graham[1]; 2. B1-Kyle Cummings[5]; 3. 99-Jt Garland[4]; 4. 36J-Justin Whitehead[9]; 5. 15X-Dakoda Wyatt[6]; 6. 81-Ricky Ingalls[10]; 7. 93-Phillip Seals[7]; 8. 100-ROSS COOK[8]; 9. 15-Kyle Bassett[2]; 10. 65-Michael Turner[11]; 11. L1-Ben Leedy[3]

13 entries

FWD


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 06-Jack Dupont[1]; 2. 25-Hunter Armstrong[3]; 3. 05-Luke Dupont[5]; 4. C23-Collin JONES[10]; 5. 11-Trevor Wright[7]; 6. 7-Robert Vanderwaters[6]; 7. 33-Marcel Green[8]; 8. 71K-HUNTER HOLLIS[13]; 9. 10-Tyler Deville[2]; 10. (DNF) 10G-Bryan Guice[12]; 11. (DNF) 4JC-CHRIS WATERS[11]; 12. (DNF) F5-Racyn Graham[4]; 13. (DNF) 11M-MICHELLE TEDDER[9]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 06-Jack Dupont[6]; 2. 25-Hunter Armstrong[4]; 3. 05-Luke Dupont[5]; 4. 33-Marcel Green[3]; 5. C23-Collin JONES[2]; 6. 4JC-CHRIS WATERS[1]; 7. 71K-HUNTER HOLLIS[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 10-Tyler Deville[6]; 2. F5-Racyn Graham[3]; 3. 7-Robert Vanderwaters[4]; 4. 11-Trevor Wright[2]; 5. 11M-MICHELLE TEDDER[1]; 6. 10G-Bryan Guice[5]

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto