Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

5/27/2022 - Sabine Speedway

5/27/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

BATTLE ON THE BEND AND FASTER PASTOR CUP 1

Classes

  • ACS Limited Mod's18 entries
  • BOM Bank Factory Stocks63 entries
  • FWD13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ACS Limited Mod's

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 C7 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 2
2 1 22 Ralo Pilkington Ralo Pilkington Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
3 16 32 Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 13
4 15 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 11
5 6 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 1
6 5 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -1
7 12 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 5
8 4 955 Robert Metz Robert Metz Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -4
9 11 1 Matt Ebarb Matt Ebarb Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
10 17 91 Chris Freeland Chris Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 7
11 7 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -4
12 13 21XL Taylor Boaze Taylor Boaze Sabine, TX Sabine, TX 1
13 10 5 Tony McComic Tony McComic Many, LA Many, LA -3
14 DNF 8 9J Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA -6
15 DNF 9 24T Mason Taylor Mason Taylor Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -6
16 DNF 14 78X Braylon Dusang Braylon Dusang Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -2
DNS 2 00 J.D. Ammons J.D. Ammons LONGWOOD, LA LONGWOOD, LA -
DNS 18 07W Adam Ware Adam Ware Sieper, LA Sieper, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 J.D. Ammons J.D. Ammons LONGWOOD, LA LONGWOOD, LA 1
2 3 955 Robert Metz Robert Metz Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 1
3 1 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -2
4 6 5 Tony McComic Tony McComic Many, LA Many, LA 2
5 5 78X Braylon Dusang Braylon Dusang Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
6 DNF 4 91 Chris Freeland Chris Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Ralo Pilkington Ralo Pilkington Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
2 1 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -1
3 9J Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA -
4 4 1 Matt Ebarb Matt Ebarb Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
5 DNF 32 Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
DNS 3 07W Adam Ware Adam Ware Sieper, LA Sieper, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 C7 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
2 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -
3 24T Mason Taylor Mason Taylor Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -
4 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
5 21XL Taylor Boaze Taylor Boaze Sabine, TX Sabine, TX -
6 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -

BOM Bank Factory Stocks

10 Laps

Bottom 20 Feature Pass Point

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 C16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 8
2 13 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX 11
3 10 234 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 7
4 15 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 11
5 3 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -2
6 8 5T Dewayne Turner Dewayne Turner Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 2
7 4 C8 Jeremy Crumpler Jeremy Crumpler Sarepta, LA Sarepta, LA -3
8 DNF 12 66 Drayton Graham Drayton Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 4
9 DNF 5 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA -4
10 DNF 1 50X Keith Herring Keith Herring -9
11 DNF 2 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -9
12 DNF 6 555 Nacey Holliday Nacey Holliday Olla, LA Olla, LA -6
13 DNF 7 15 Kyle Bassett Kyle Bassett New Llano, LA New Llano, LA -6
14 DNF 21 24 John Leita John Leita Inez, TX Inez, TX 7
15 DNF 11 48F Dwaine Fortenberry Dwaine Fortenberry Sugartown, LA Sugartown, LA -4
DNS 20 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
DNS 19 125 Lew Lyles Lew Lyles West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
DNS 18 96 JODY LABORDE JODY LABORDE SUGAR TOWN, LA SUGAR TOWN, LA -
DNS 17 L1 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -
DNS 16 1T Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -
DNS 14 23B Blake Griffin Blake Griffin Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -
10 Laps

Heat 1BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
3 7 22H Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 4
4 9 100+ Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA 5
5 10 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
6 8 99 Jt Garland Jt Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
7 3 50X Keith Herring Keith Herring -4
8 4 22 Thomas Mcneill Thomas Mcneill Shepard, TX Shepard, TX -4
9 5 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -4
10 DNF 11 23B Blake Griffin Blake Griffin Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 1
11 DNF 6 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -5
10 Laps

Heat 2BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Mike Lavespere Mike Lavespere 1
2 7 B1 Kyle Cummings Kyle Cummings Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 5
3 5 C7 Victor Case Victor Case Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 2
4 1 65 Michael Turner Michael Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA -3
5 3 7S Cortland Smith Cortland Smith Lena, LA Lena, LA -2
6 8 25 Gary Harvin Gary Harvin Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 2
7 6 18 Terry Tussey Terry Tussey Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -1
8 10 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 2
9 11 24 John Leita John Leita Inez, TX Inez, TX 2
10 DNF 9 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
11 DNF 4 1T Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -7
10 Laps

Heat 3BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 4
2 10 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 8
3 4 09 Dawson Moore Dawson Moore Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 1
4 9 S100 Jamie Shirley Jamie Shirley West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 5
5 6 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 1
6 11 3 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 5
7 8 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
8 1 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA -7
9 3 C8 Jeremy Crumpler Jeremy Crumpler Sarepta, LA Sarepta, LA -6
10 DNF 2 125 Lew Lyles Lew Lyles West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -8
11 DNF 7 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX -4
10 Laps

Heat 4BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
2 2 88M Josh Martin Josh Martin -
3 6 J27 Scotty Case Scotty Case Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 3
4 4 93 Phillip Seals Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -
5 10 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 5
6 7 99X Derrick Durham Derrick Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
7 3 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -4
8 9 004 Todd Fredieu Todd Fredieu Many, LA Many, LA 1
9 DNF 5 96 JODY LABORDE JODY LABORDE SUGAR TOWN, LA SUGAR TOWN, LA -4
10 DNF 8 C16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -2
10 Laps

Heat 5BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35S JT Turner JT Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA 1
2 4 127B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
3 1 2X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
4 6 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 2
5 5 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
6 3 100 ROSS COOK ROSS COOK 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA -3
7 7 L100 Lee Patton Lee Patton Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
8 8 5T Dewayne Turner Dewayne Turner Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -
9 9 15 Kyle Bassett Kyle Bassett New Llano, LA New Llano, LA -
10 DNF 10 234 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -
10 Laps

Heat 6BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
2 10 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 8
3 6 35 Luke Graves Luke Graves 3
4 3 32L Luke Wheat Luke Wheat Nash, TX Nash, TX -1
5 9 50 Josh Ellender Josh Ellender 4
6 4 48F Dwaine Fortenberry Dwaine Fortenberry Sugartown, LA Sugartown, LA -2
7 7 14 Ryder Cantillo Ryder Cantillo St. Amant, LA St. Amant, LA -
8 1 555 Nacey Holliday Nacey Holliday Olla, LA Olla, LA -7
9 DNF 5 66 Drayton Graham Drayton Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -4
10 DNF 8 L1 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -2
10 Laps

Session 2 Heat 1BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -
2 5 22H Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 3
3 6 18 Terry Tussey Terry Tussey Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 3
4 11 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 7
5 7 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 2
6 4 14 Ryder Cantillo Ryder Cantillo St. Amant, LA St. Amant, LA -2
7 9 35S JT Turner JT Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA 2
8 2 004 Todd Fredieu Todd Fredieu Many, LA Many, LA -6
9 8 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -1
10 10 555 Nacey Holliday Nacey Holliday Olla, LA Olla, LA -
11 3 5T Dewayne Turner Dewayne Turner Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -8
10 Laps

Session 2 Heat 2BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 1
2 3 C16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
3 9 88M Josh Martin Josh Martin 6
4 5 35 Luke Graves Luke Graves 1
5 4 L100 Lee Patton Lee Patton Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -1
6 10 2X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
7 1 24 John Leita John Leita Inez, TX Inez, TX -6
8 7 C7 Victor Case Victor Case Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -1
9 6 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
10 8 09 Dawson Moore Dawson Moore Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -2
10 Laps

Session 2 Heat 3BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 1
2 3 S100 Jamie Shirley Jamie Shirley West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 1
3 5 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 2
4 10 10X Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
5 4 99X Derrick Durham Derrick Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -1
6 6 66 Drayton Graham Drayton Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
7 7 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -
8 9 C8 Jeremy Crumpler Jeremy Crumpler Sarepta, LA Sarepta, LA 1
9 DNF 1 23B Blake Griffin Blake Griffin Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -8
10 DNF 8 1T Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -2
10 Laps

Session 2 Heat 4BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR -
2 2 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 4 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
4 5 J27 Scotty Case Scotty Case Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
5 8 22 Thomas Mcneill Thomas Mcneill Shepard, TX Shepard, TX 3
6 6 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
7 9 7S Cortland Smith Cortland Smith Lena, LA Lena, LA 2
8 DNF 7 48F Dwaine Fortenberry Dwaine Fortenberry Sugartown, LA Sugartown, LA -1
DNS 3 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
DNS 10 125 Lew Lyles Lew Lyles West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
10 Laps

Session 2 Heat 5BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Josh Ellender Josh Ellender 1
2 1 234 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -1
3 3 100+ Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA -
4 4 25 Gary Harvin Gary Harvin Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -
5 7 127B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
6 8 32L Luke Wheat Luke Wheat Nash, TX Nash, TX 2
7 5 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX -2
8 10 0 Mike Lavespere Mike Lavespere 2
9 9 50X Keith Herring Keith Herring -
10 11 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA 1
DNS 6 96 JODY LABORDE JODY LABORDE SUGAR TOWN, LA SUGAR TOWN, LA -
10 Laps

Session 2 Heat 6BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
2 5 B1 Kyle Cummings Kyle Cummings Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
3 4 99 Jt Garland Jt Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
4 9 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 5
5 6 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 1
6 10 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
7 7 93 Phillip Seals Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -
8 8 100 ROSS COOK ROSS COOK 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA -
9 2 15 Kyle Bassett Kyle Bassett New Llano, LA New Llano, LA -7
10 11 65 Michael Turner Michael Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA 1
11 3 L1 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -8

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Jack Dupont Jack Dupont Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
2 3 25 Hunter Armstrong Hunter Armstrong Blanchard, LA Blanchard, LA 1
3 5 05 Luke Dupont Luke Dupont Boothill, LA Boothill, LA 2
4 10 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 6
5 7 11 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 2
6 6 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -
7 8 33 Marcel Green Marcel Green Simpson, LA Simpson, LA 1
8 13 71K HUNTER HOLLIS HUNTER HOLLIS Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 5
9 2 10 Tyler Deville Tyler Deville Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA -7
10 DNF 12 10G Bryan Guice Bryan Guice Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 2
11 DNF 11 4JC CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -
12 DNF 4 F5 Racyn Graham Racyn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -8
13 DNF 9 11M MICHELLE TEDDER MICHELLE TEDDER Many, LA Many, LA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 06 Jack Dupont Jack Dupont Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 5
2 4 25 Hunter Armstrong Hunter Armstrong Blanchard, LA Blanchard, LA 2
3 5 05 Luke Dupont Luke Dupont Boothill, LA Boothill, LA 2
4 3 33 Marcel Green Marcel Green Simpson, LA Simpson, LA -1
5 2 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -3
6 1 4JC CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -5
7 7 71K HUNTER HOLLIS HUNTER HOLLIS Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Tyler Deville Tyler Deville Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA 5
2 3 F5 Racyn Graham Racyn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
3 4 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 1
4 2 11 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -2
5 1 11M MICHELLE TEDDER MICHELLE TEDDER Many, LA Many, LA -4
6 5 10G Bryan Guice Bryan Guice Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -1

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto