Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

4/29/2022 - Sabine Speedway

4/29/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

WEEKLY RACING

Classes

  • ACS Limited Mod's10 entries
  • Foy Motor's Crate Late Models13 entries
  • BOM Bank Factory Stocks18 entries
  • FWD7 entries
  • Street Stocks8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ACS Limited Mod's

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9J Danny Jeoffrey Danny Jeoffrey Brousard, LA Brousard, LA 6
2 4 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 2
3 6 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 3
4 5 0B Hayden Beckham Hayden Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA 1
5 9 29 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Otis, LA Otis, LA 4
6 DNF 2 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -4
7 DNF 8 76 Tyler Fogleman Tyler Fogleman Hessmer, LA Hessmer, LA 1
8 DNF 3 3GT Bob Kellogg Bob Kellogg Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -5
9 DNF 1 88 Joseph Shirley Joseph Shirley -8
10 DNF 10 2 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Joseph Shirley Joseph Shirley 1
2 4 3GT Bob Kellogg Bob Kellogg Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 2
3 1 0B Hayden Beckham Hayden Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA -2
4 5 9J Danny Jeoffrey Danny Jeoffrey Brousard, LA Brousard, LA 1
5 3 29 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Otis, LA Otis, LA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -
2 3 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 1
3 2 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -1
4 5 76 Tyler Fogleman Tyler Fogleman Hessmer, LA Hessmer, LA 1
5 4 2 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -1
All transfer

Foy Motor's Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 6
2 1 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA -1
3 2 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -1
4 5 18 Caleb Dillard Caleb Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
5 9 P52 Payton Brown Payton Brown Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 4
6 3 28C Colton Guin Colton Guin -3
7 8 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA 1
8 11 38 Kris Shaw Kris Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA 3
9 4 69 Stacy Veuleman Stacy Veuleman Florien, LA Florien, LA -5
10 10 28 Kristopher Shaw Kristopher Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA -
11 13 F9 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 2
12 12 68B Corey Basco Corey Basco Flatwoods, LA Flatwoods, LA -
13 DNF 6 100 Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA -
2 2 28C Colton Guin Colton Guin -
3 3 18 Caleb Dillard Caleb Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 5 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
5 6 P52 Payton Brown Payton Brown Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 1
6 4 38 Kris Shaw Kris Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA -2
7 7 F9 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 3
2 1 69 Stacy Veuleman Stacy Veuleman Florien, LA Florien, LA -1
3 2 100 Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA -1
4 3 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA -1
5 6 28 Kristopher Shaw Kristopher Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA 1
6 5 68B Corey Basco Corey Basco Flatwoods, LA Flatwoods, LA -1
All transfer

BOM Bank Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 100+ ROSS COOK ROSS COOK 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA 4
2 8 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 6
3 1 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -2
4 4 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
5 10 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
6 6 247 Mike Hurst Mike Hurst Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
7 3 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -4
8 9 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA 1
9 14 0 Mike Lavespere Mike Lavespere 5
10 15 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 5
11 DNF 16 14B Megan Ford Megan Ford Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 5
12 DNF 11 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
13 DNF 7 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -6
14 DNF 2 88M Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA -12
15 DNF 12 3 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -3
16 DNF 17 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
DNS 13 FOUR Cason Dillard Cason Dillard Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
DNS 18 004 Todd Fredieu Todd Fredieu Many, LA Many, LA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 4
2 4 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
3 6 100+ ROSS COOK ROSS COOK 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA 3
4 1 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -3
5 2 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA -3
6 7 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
7 3 FOUR Cason Dillard Cason Dillard Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -4
8 9 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
9 8 004 Todd Fredieu Todd Fredieu Many, LA Many, LA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88M Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 3
2 7 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
3 2 247 Mike Hurst Mike Hurst Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -1
4 3 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -1
5 8 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
6 5 3 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -1
7 6 0 Mike Lavespere Mike Lavespere -1
8 9 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 1
9 1 14B Megan Ford Megan Ford Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -8
All transfer

FWD

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 2
2 4 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 2
3 2 11 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -1
4 5 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 1
5 DNF 1 43 Mark Pittaluga Mark Pittaluga Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -4
6 DNF 6 11M MICHELLE TEDDER MICHELLE TEDDER Many, LA Many, LA -
DNS 7 31B COLTON BARTLETT COLTON BARTLETT Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Mark Pittaluga Mark Pittaluga Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -
2 4 11 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 2
3 6 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 3
4 5 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
5 7 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 2
6 3 11M MICHELLE TEDDER MICHELLE TEDDER Many, LA Many, LA -3
7 2 31B COLTON BARTLETT COLTON BARTLETT Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -5
All transfer

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24C Bobby Chandler Bobby Chandler Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 1
2 3 J1 JOEY COUVILLION JOEY COUVILLION Pollock, LA Pollock, LA 1
3 7 B8 PATRICK CRAWFORD PATRICK CRAWFORD Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 4
4 6 41 Shannon Basco Shannon Basco Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 2
5 DNF 4 88J Joe Rachal Joe Rachal Elmer, LA Elmer, LA -1
6 DNF 8 18G CHRISTIAN GUFFEY CHRISTIAN GUFFEY Bentley, LA Bentley, LA 2
7 DNF 1 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA -6
8 DNF 5 101 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA 3
2 2 24C Bobby Chandler Bobby Chandler Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -
3 1 J1 JOEY COUVILLION JOEY COUVILLION Pollock, LA Pollock, LA -2
4 7 88J Joe Rachal Joe Rachal Elmer, LA Elmer, LA 3
5 5 101 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA -
6 3 41 Shannon Basco Shannon Basco Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -3
7 8 B8 PATRICK CRAWFORD PATRICK CRAWFORD Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 1
8 6 18G CHRISTIAN GUFFEY CHRISTIAN GUFFEY Bentley, LA Bentley, LA -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto