Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

4/8/2022 - Sabine Speedway

4/8/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

18 entries

ACS Limited Mod's


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71-Adam Willis[2]; 2. K9-Mark Underwood Jr[3]; 3. B99-Ben Leedy[8]; 4. 23-Coty Tupper[5]; 5. 11S-Neil Standifer[13]; 6. 5C-Logan Crayon[11]; 7. 3GT-Bob Kellogg[7]; 8. 77M-Brandon Miller[1]; 9. 78-RC Hagan[10]; 10. 9R-Barron Prince[4]; 11. 29-Dustin Turnage[17]; 12. (DNF) 3D-David Edwards[6]; 13. (DNF) 28-Mikey Merrell Jr[14]; 14. (DNF) 15X-Dakoda Wyatt[15]; 15. (DNF) 88-Joseph Shirley[16]; 16. (DNF) 93-Richard Tubbs[12]; 17. (DNF) 2-CJ Howell[9]; 18. (DNF) 6S-Dylan Merrell[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77M-Brandon Miller[1]; 2. 9R-Barron Prince[2]; 3. 3GT-Bob Kellogg[6]; 4. 78-RC Hagan[5]; 5. 11S-Neil Standifer[4]; 6. 88-Joseph Shirley[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Adam Willis[1]; 2. 23-Coty Tupper[5]; 3. B99-Ben Leedy[2]; 4. 5C-Logan Crayon[6]; 5. 28-Mikey Merrell Jr[3]; 6. 29-Dustin Turnage[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. K9-Mark Underwood Jr[2]; 2. 3D-David Edwards[1]; 3. 2-CJ Howell[4]; 4. 93-Richard Tubbs[6]; 5. 15X-Dakoda Wyatt[3]; 6. 6S-Dylan Merrell[5]

19 entries

BOM Bank Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. XXX-Shawn Graham[3]; 2. 88M-Joshua Martin[1]; 3. 99-Jt Garland[2]; 4. 9-John Parker Jr[5]; 5. 3-Rodney Howell[4]; 6. 7L-Dewayne Rains[6]; 7. 100-ROSS COOK[19]; 8. 13G-Gary Greer[12]; 9. 51-Brandon Edwards[9]; 10. 20-Kenzie Vandiver[14]; 11. 1-Stoney Dubois[10]; 12. 32-Jason Ford[15]; 13. 14-Ryder Cantillo[18]; 14. 5M-Michael Harlow[16]; 15. (DNF) 1D-David Edwards[17]; 16. (DNF) 00-David Vosbury[7]; 17. (DNF) 004-Todd Fredieu[11]; 18. (DNF) 25-Tyler Nichols[13]; 19. (DNF) 100+-Bryan Cook[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88M-Joshua Martin[2]; 2. 3-Rodney Howell[1]; 3. 00-David Vosbury[4]; 4. 1-Stoney Dubois[5]; 5. 25-Tyler Nichols[6]; 6. 5M-Michael Harlow[7]; 7. (DNF) 1D-David Edwards[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Jt Garland[1]; 2. 9-John Parker Jr[5]; 3. 100+-Bryan Cook[3]; 4. 004-Todd Fredieu[2]; 5. 20-Kenzie Vandiver[6]; 6. (DNF) 14-Ryder Cantillo[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. XXX-Shawn Graham[2]; 2. 7L-Dewayne Rains[1]; 3. 51-Brandon Edwards[4]; 4. 13G-Gary Greer[6]; 5. 32-Jason Ford[5]; 6. (DNF) 100-ROSS COOK[3]

9 entries

FWD


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 88-Danny Bryant[1]; 2. 01-Dannis Martin[2]; 3. 9X-Curtis Boswell Sr[9]; 4. F5-Ben McDuff[4]; 5. 10-Jarrod Martin[5]; 6. 11-Trevor Wright[6]; 7. 33-Marcel Green[7]; 8. (DNF) J46-Johnny Caldwell[3]; 9. (DNF) 31B-COLTON BARTLETT[8]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 88-Danny Bryant[5]; 2. 01-Dannis Martin[3]; 3. J46-Johnny Caldwell[1]; 4. F5-Ben McDuff[6]; 5. 10-Jarrod Martin[2]; 6. 11-Trevor Wright[8]; 7. 33-Marcel Green[4]; 8. 31B-COLTON BARTLETT[9]; 9. 9X-Curtis Boswell Sr[7]

29 entries

ARMS USRA Mod's


American Racer A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 16-Chris Henigan[10]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff[4]; 3. 7X-Chris Dawson[2]; 4. 15-Chase Wascom[1]; 5. 11B-Donnie Barnhart[5]; 6. 130-Chase Allen[6]; 7. 2G-Kenny Gaddis[3]; 8. 17-Jason Sartain[7]; 9. 6X-Kyle Pleasant[11]; 10. 25-Casey Roderick[21]; 11. 91-Joe Duvall[9]; 12. 12T-Tyler Townsend[16]; 13. 8-Dillon McCowan[20]; 14. 24W-Mason Williams[22]; 15. 21-Kevin Peters[19]; 16. 75J-Jeremy LaCoe[23]; 17. (DNF) 66X-Mike Dillard[8]; 18. (DNF) 718-Tommy Cannon[12]; 19. (DNF) 3-Chad Shivers[15]; 20. (DNF) 14T-Triston Dycus[18]; 21. (DNF) 7-Sean Gaddis[14]; 22. (DNF) 24M-Manuel Williams II[17]; 23. (DNF) 79-Randall Settle[13]; 24. (DNS) 82-Jimmie Williams

Day Motor Sports B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12T-Tyler Townsend[2]; 2. 24M-Manuel Williams II[6]; 3. 14T-Triston Dycus[3]; 4. 21-Kevin Peters[9]; 5. 8-Dillon McCowan[11]; 6. 25-Casey Roderick[12]; 7. 75J-Jeremy LaCoe[5]; 8. 16M-Landon Meilke[1]; 9. 64-Casey Fowler[8]; 10. 24-Manuel Williams Sr[4]; 11. (DNS) 24W-Mason Williams; 12. (DNS) 48-Taylor Rateliff; 13. (DNS) 34-Michael Walker

Star 1 Roofing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Jason Sartain[2]; 2. 7X-Chris Dawson[1]; 3. 91-Joe Duvall[4]; 4. 6X-Kyle Pleasant[3]; 5. 7-Sean Gaddis[5]; 6. 16M-Landon Meilke[6]; 7. 24-Manuel Williams Sr[8]; 8. 24M-Manuel Williams II[10]; 9. 64-Casey Fowler[7]; 10. 21-Kevin Peters[9]

TNT Auto Parts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11B-Donnie Barnhart[2]; 2. 2G-Kenny Gaddis[4]; 3. 15-Chase Wascom[5]; 4. 16-Chris Henigan[7]; 5. 718-Tommy Cannon[1]; 6. 12T-Tyler Townsend[6]; 7. 14T-Triston Dycus[9]; 8. 24W-Mason Williams[3]; 9. (DNF) 8-Dillon McCowan[8]; 10. (DNS) 34-Michael Walker

Texas Locomotive Solutions Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 130-Chase Allen[2]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff[9]; 3. 82-Jimmie Williams[7]; 4. 66X-Mike Dillard[8]; 5. 79-Randall Settle[3]; 6. 3-Chad Shivers[4]; 7. 75J-Jeremy LaCoe[6]; 8. (DNF) 48-Taylor Rateliff[1]; 9. (DQ) 25-Casey Roderick[5]

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto