Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

9/16/2023 - Sabine Speedway

9/16/2023 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

Fall Southern Showdown

Fall Southern Showdown
hot laps 7:00, racing at 7:30
Order of Events

Hot laps & Heats
-Limited (8 laps)
-Factory (8 laps)
-Sportster (6 laps)
-FWD (6 laps)

B-Mains
-Limited Bs (12 laps)
-Factory Bs (12 laps)

A-Mains
-Sportster (12 laps)
-FWD (12 laps)
-Limited (20 laps)
-Factory (20 laps)

Friday and Saturday Factory & Limited will lock in the top 12 in
passing points. The rest will go to two B's. There will be two
provisionals in Factory and Limited both nights. Both
provisionals will go to the highest in points that don't make the
show. 22 will start each night.

Classes

  • FWD10 entries
  • USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*43 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods*34 entries
  • Sportsters10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 1
2 3 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 1
3 4 89M Michael Newman Michael Newman Minden, LA Minden, LA 1
4 8 99 DOUGLAS COOK DOUGLAS COOK Florien, LA Florien, LA 4
5 6 85 Lincoln Sweat Lincoln Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 1
6 9 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 3
7 7 9.5 Jaida Barron Jaida Barron Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -
8 5 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX -3
9 10 KB24 KENNETH SALARD KENNETH SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 1
10 1 C76 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -9
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C76 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA 1
2 1 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -1
3 3 89M Michael Newman Michael Newman Minden, LA Minden, LA -
4 10 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 6
5 5 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX -
6 8 85 Lincoln Sweat Lincoln Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 2
7 6 9.5 Jaida Barron Jaida Barron Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -1
8 4 99 DOUGLAS COOK DOUGLAS COOK Florien, LA Florien, LA -4
9 7 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -2
10 9 KB24 KENNETH SALARD KENNETH SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -1

USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 88 Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 9
2 6 2 C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 4
3 1 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -2
4 4 125 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
5 8 127B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
6 16 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 10
7 5 100+ Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA -2
8 12 8 Chris Sawyer Chris Sawyer Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
9 21 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 12
10 14 22M Taten Perkins Taten Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 4
11 19 99X Dustin Durham Dustin Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 8
12 13 5 Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA 1
13 7 19 Logan Davis Logan Davis Pleasant Hill, LA Pleasant Hill, LA -6
14 18 53 Hayden Brown Hayden Brown Minden, LA Minden, LA 4
15 17 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 2
16 22 21R Landon Rogers Landon Rogers Karnack, TX Karnack, TX 6
17 2 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -15
18 20 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA 2
19 3 1 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -16
20 9 B1 Kyle Cummings Kyle Cummings Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -11
21 11 J27 Victor Case Victor Case Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -10
22 15 10X Damon Fee Damon Fee Glenmora La, LA Glenmora La, LA -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA 2
2 1 10X Damon Fee Damon Fee Glenmora La, LA Glenmora La, LA -1
3 2 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -1
4 10 99X Dustin Durham Dustin Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 6
Top 4 transfer
5 9 L88 Logan Gordon Logan Gordon W Monroe, LA W Monroe, LA 4
6 16 3 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 10
7 12 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
8 11 68 Daniel Deriso Daniel Deriso Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 3
9 7 1N Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -2
10 6 C28 Ben Merchant Ben Merchant Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -4
11 8 21S Klayton Stein Klayton Stein Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
12 4 50 Josh Ellender Josh Ellender -8
13 13 98 Cason Dillard Cason Dillard Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
14 15 14B Megan Ford Megan Ford Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 1
15 5 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -10
16 14 721 Matthew Lindsey Matthew Lindsey Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Taten Perkins Taten Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -
2 7 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 5
3 4 53 Hayden Brown Hayden Brown Minden, LA Minden, LA 1
4 3 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 0 Brandon Hightower Brandon Hightower Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 3
6 BF 14 37 Matthew Driskill Matthew Driskill Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 8
7 10 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
8 12 49 Rooster Wortman Rooster Wortman Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 4
9 5 21R Landon Rogers Landon Rogers Karnack, TX Karnack, TX -4
10 2 179 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX -8
11 6 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -5
12 9 76 Tyler Fogleman Tyler Fogleman Hessmer, LA Hessmer, LA -3
13 15 5T Dewayne Turner Dewayne Turner Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 2
14 11 00 Richard Roberts Richard Roberts -3
15 13 1D Darrell Edwards Darrell Edwards Jena, LA Jena, LA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 5
2 1 8 Chris Sawyer Chris Sawyer Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
3 9 2 C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 6
4 2 21R Landon Rogers Landon Rogers Karnack, TX Karnack, TX -2
5 3 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -2
6 4 0 Brandon Hightower Brandon Hightower Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -2
7 7 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
8 8 37 Matthew Driskill Matthew Driskill Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
9 5 3 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Colfax, LA Colfax, LA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
2 9 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 7
3 1 5 Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA -2
4 7 179 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX 3
5 8 50 Josh Ellender Josh Ellender 3
6 6 76 Tyler Fogleman Tyler Fogleman Hessmer, LA Hessmer, LA -
7 2 68 Daniel Deriso Daniel Deriso Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -5
8 5 1D Darrell Edwards Darrell Edwards Jena, LA Jena, LA -3
9 3 5T Dewayne Turner Dewayne Turner Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 100+ Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA 1
2 4 127B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
3 7 88 Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 4
4 6 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA 2
5 8 53 Hayden Brown Hayden Brown Minden, LA Minden, LA 3
6 5 L88 Logan Gordon Logan Gordon W Monroe, LA W Monroe, LA -1
7 9 99X Dustin Durham Dustin Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 2
8 3 49 Rooster Wortman Rooster Wortman Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -5
9 1 14B Megan Ford Megan Ford Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 125 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 2
2 4 B1 Kyle Cummings Kyle Cummings Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
3 6 J27 Victor Case Victor Case Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 3
4 1 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -3
5 5 1N Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -
6 2 21S Klayton Stein Klayton Stein Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -4
7 8 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
8 7 721 Matthew Lindsey Matthew Lindsey Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Logan Davis Logan Davis Pleasant Hill, LA Pleasant Hill, LA -
2 2 10X Damon Fee Damon Fee Glenmora La, LA Glenmora La, LA -
3 4 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 1
4 8 22M Taten Perkins Taten Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 4
5 6 C28 Ben Merchant Ben Merchant Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 1
6 7 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 1
7 5 00 Richard Roberts Richard Roberts -2
8 3 98 Cason Dillard Cason Dillard Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -5

USRA Limited Mods*

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 1
2 7 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 5
3 5 7CC Colby Williams Colby Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 2
4 4 K-1 Stephen Guidry Stephen Guidry Marksville, LA Marksville, LA -
5 11 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Ball, LA Ball, LA 6
6 3 25 Kale Murphrey Kale Murphrey Tullos, LA Tullos, LA -3
7 15 21C Colton Davis Colton Davis Prairieville, LA Prairieville, LA 8
8 9 17 Carey Eason Carey Eason Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA 1
9 12 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 3
10 19 22 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 9
11 18 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 7
12 10 24B Brent Broussard Brent Broussard Carencro, LA Carencro, LA -2
13 17 955 Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 4
14 16 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
15 1 C3 Adam Willis Adam Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -14
16 6 30 Joel Couvillion Joel Couvillion Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -10
17 8 21X Zachary Heflin Zachary Heflin Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -9
18 14 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -4
19 21 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 2
20 13 121 Jared Graves Jared Graves Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -7
21 22 316 Conner Saucier Conner Saucier Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 1
DNS 20 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Jared Graves Jared Graves Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
2 5 21C Colton Davis Colton Davis Prairieville, LA Prairieville, LA 3
3 9 955 Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 6
4 8 22 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 10 1M Braydon Sweat Braydon Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 5
6 4 C Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Lacamp, LA Lacamp, LA -2
7 2 11D David Dowler David Dowler Waskom, TX Waskom, TX -5
8 6 11 Jesse Watson Jesse Watson Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -2
9 7 01 Jay Jones Jay Jones Minden, LA Minden, LA -2
10 3 15B Jimmy Byrd Jimmy Byrd Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -7
11 11 F22 Blane Perkins Blane Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 3
2 6 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA 4
3 BF 10 316 Conner Saucier Conner Saucier Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 7
4 9 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 BF 3 466 Charlie Jones Charlie Jones Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -2
6 BF 1 15H Austyn Holloway Austyn Holloway Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -5
7 8 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 1
8 7 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -1
9 11 0 Justin Cook Justin Cook Sterlington, LA Sterlington, LA 2
DQ 2 99 Danny Hebert Danny Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -
DQ 5 41 Chad Hughes Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX Cold Spring, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Kale Murphrey Kale Murphrey Tullos, LA Tullos, LA 3
2 5 7CC Colby Williams Colby Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 3
3 8 30 Joel Couvillion Joel Couvillion Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 5
4 9 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Ball, LA Ball, LA 5
5 3 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -2
6 7 41 Chad Hughes Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX Cold Spring, TX 1
7 1 01 Jay Jones Jay Jones Minden, LA Minden, LA -6
8 6 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -2
9 2 316 Conner Saucier Conner Saucier Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K-1 Stephen Guidry Stephen Guidry Marksville, LA Marksville, LA 1
2 3 21X Zachary Heflin Zachary Heflin Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 1
3 8 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 5
4 1 15B Jimmy Byrd Jimmy Byrd Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -3
5 5 21C Colton Davis Colton Davis Prairieville, LA Prairieville, LA -
6 9 C Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Lacamp, LA Lacamp, LA 3
7 7 22 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -
8 6 1M Braydon Sweat Braydon Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -2
9 4 F22 Blane Perkins Blane Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 5
2 2 24B Brent Broussard Brent Broussard Carencro, LA Carencro, LA -
3 3 121 Jared Graves Jared Graves Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
4 5 11D David Dowler David Dowler Waskom, TX Waskom, TX 1
5 8 99 Danny Hebert Danny Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 3
6 4 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA -2
7 7 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -
DQ 1 0 Justin Cook Justin Cook Sterlington, LA Sterlington, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 C3 Adam Willis Adam Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 7
2 1 17 Carey Eason Carey Eason Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -1
3 4 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 1
4 6 15H Austyn Holloway Austyn Holloway Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA 2
5 7 466 Charlie Jones Charlie Jones Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA 2
6 3 11 Jesse Watson Jesse Watson Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -3
7 2 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -5
8 5 955 Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -3

Sportsters

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Joshua Worn Joshua Worn Bossier, LA Bossier, LA 1
2 1 E7 Chris Weatherford Chris Weatherford Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
3 3 15 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA -
4 4 194 John McCune John McCune Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -
5 7 100X JONAH POWELL JONAH POWELL Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
6 8 7LJR Ethan Probasco Ethan Probasco Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 2
7 6 151 Allan Stoll Jr Allan Stoll Jr Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
8 10 49 Chad Porter Chad Porter Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
DNS 5 20 Barry Hornbeck Barry Hornbeck Longview, TX Longview, TX -
DNS 9 40 Jeff Lewis Jeff Lewis Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Joshua Worn Joshua Worn Bossier, LA Bossier, LA 1
2 6 E7 Chris Weatherford Chris Weatherford Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
3 8 15 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA 5
4 9 194 John McCune John McCune Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA 5
5 5 20 Barry Hornbeck Barry Hornbeck Longview, TX Longview, TX -
6 1 100X JONAH POWELL JONAH POWELL Florien, LA Florien, LA -5
7 10 151 Allan Stoll Jr Allan Stoll Jr Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
8 3 7LJR Ethan Probasco Ethan Probasco Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -5
9 7 40 Jeff Lewis Jeff Lewis Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -2
10 4 49 Chad Porter Chad Porter Longview, TX Longview, TX -6

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto