Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

7/14/2023 - Sabine Speedway

7/14/2023 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

Friday Night Under the Sabine Speedway Lights

Pits Open: 4:00
General Admission Opens: 5:00
Draw Ends: 7:00
Hot Laps: 7:30
Racing: 8:00

Running Order (updated running order at 7:06)

Heats
Factory
Sportster
Limited
FWD

B Mains (If needed)
Factory B-Main
Limited B-Main

Intermission

Features
FWD
Factory
Sportster
Limited

All classes are on a passing point format.

All driver MUST have a Raceceiver; Channel 454.000.

Factory & Limited are scored by transponder and a back up hand scorer. Transponders are available for rent for $10.

Factory & Limited classes must have a USRA license. A temp license can be purchased at registration for $10 per event. For help with purchasing a USRA license call 515-832-6000

Classes

  • FWD14 entries
  • USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*24 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods*28 entries
  • Sportsters7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 2
2 1 22 Conner Cook Conner Cook Princeton, LA Princeton, LA -1
3 4 33 Marcel Green Marcel Green Simpson, LA Simpson, LA 1
4 2 11 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -2
5 6 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
6 7 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX 1
7 5 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA -2
8 10 99 DOUGLAS COOK DOUGLAS COOK Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
9 11 69 Macy Cline Macy Cline Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
10 8 3 Dorothy Buford Dorothy Buford Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -2
11 9 KB24 KENNETH SALARD KENNETH SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -2
12 12 C76 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -
DNS 13 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -
DNS 14 20 Tyler Adams Tyler Adams Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Conner Cook Conner Cook Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 1
2 1 33 Marcel Green Marcel Green Simpson, LA Simpson, LA -1
3 3 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
4 4 3 Dorothy Buford Dorothy Buford Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -
5 6 KB24 KENNETH SALARD KENNETH SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 1
DNS 5 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -
DNS 7 20 Tyler Adams Tyler Adams Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 1
2 4 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 2
3 1 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA -2
4 3 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX -1
5 5 99 DOUGLAS COOK DOUGLAS COOK Florien, LA Florien, LA -
6 6 69 Macy Cline Macy Cline Florien, LA Florien, LA -
7 7 C76 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -

USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 4
2 6 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 4
3 3 10XX Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -
4 14 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 10
5 7 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 2
6 21 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 15
7 8 7D R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 1
8 19 52 ARON LAURENCE ARON LAURENCE Florien, LA Florien, LA 11
9 9 14 Jared Mitchell Jared Mitchell MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -
10 24 1T Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 14
11 4 100+ Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA -7
12 10 8 Chris Sawyer Chris Sawyer Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
13 13 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
14 17 115 Colby Meadows Colby Meadows Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 3
15 16 10X Damon Fee Damon Fee Glenmora La, LA Glenmora La, LA 1
16 12 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA -4
17 18 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
18 15 6L Hunter Lockhart Hunter Lockhart Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -3
19 1 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -18
20 11 18T Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -9
21 23 76 Tyler Fogleman Tyler Fogleman Hessmer, LA Hessmer, LA 2
22 20 161 Remington Budd Remington Budd Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -2
23 22 004 Todd Fredieu Todd Fredieu Many, LA Many, LA -1
DQ 2 88 Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 100+ Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA 2
2 8 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 6
3 2 14 Jared Mitchell Jared Mitchell MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -1
4 1 18T Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -3
5 7 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
6 5 115 Colby Meadows Colby Meadows Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -1
7 6 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -1
8 4 76 Tyler Fogleman Tyler Fogleman Hessmer, LA Hessmer, LA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 3
2 7 10XX Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 5
3 1 7D R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -2
4 3 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA -1
5 2 6L Hunter Lockhart Hunter Lockhart Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -3
6 5 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
7 8 52 ARON LAURENCE ARON LAURENCE Florien, LA Florien, LA 1
DNS 6 1T Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -
2 4 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 2
3 8 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 5
4 6 8 Chris Sawyer Chris Sawyer Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
5 7 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 2
6 2 10X Damon Fee Damon Fee Glenmora La, LA Glenmora La, LA -4
7 5 161 Remington Budd Remington Budd Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -2
8 3 004 Todd Fredieu Todd Fredieu Many, LA Many, LA -5

USRA Limited Mods*

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7CC Colby Williams Colby Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -
2 3 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 1
3 2 9 Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -1
4 5 15W Levi Wilkerson Levi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 1
5 7 42 Zane Goff Zane Goff Onalaska , TX Onalaska , TX 2
6 4 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -2
7 9 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
8 8 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
9 13 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 4
10 11 84 Justin Collins Justin Collins Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
11 17 21X Zachary Heflin Zachary Heflin Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 6
12 12 1 Jayden Pina Jayden Pina Humble, TX Humble, TX -
13 19 55 John Smelley John Smelley Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
14 15 88 Joseph Shirley Joseph Shirley 1
15 18 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 3
16 10 22 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -6
17 20 30J Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 3
18 6 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -12
19 14 4 Abbi Wilkerson Abbi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -5
DNS 16 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 1
2 3 88 Joseph Shirley Joseph Shirley 1
3 4 21X Zachary Heflin Zachary Heflin Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 1
4 6 55 John Smelley John Smelley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10 Lucas Williams Lucas Williams Shongaloo, LA Shongaloo, LA -
6 7 20M Ryan Maddox Ryan Maddox Grant, LA Grant, LA 1
7 1 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -6
DNS 8 75 Keith Strother Keith Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Abbi Wilkerson Abbi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
2 2 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -
3 4 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 1
4 3 30J Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11MC Brandon Perkins Brandon Perkins dequincy , LA dequincy , LA -
6 6 24B Brent Broussard Brent Broussard Carencro, LA Carencro, LA -
7 7 316 Conner Saucier Conner Saucier Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -
8 8 78X Braylon Dusang Braylon Dusang Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 4
2 3 42 Zane Goff Zane Goff Onalaska , TX Onalaska , TX 1
3 2 1 Jayden Pina Jayden Pina Humble, TX Humble, TX -1
4 7 22 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 3
5 1 30J Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -4
6 4 11MC Brandon Perkins Brandon Perkins dequincy , LA dequincy , LA -2
DNS 6 78X Braylon Dusang Braylon Dusang Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 1
2 3 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
3 7 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 4
4 4 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -
5 6 88 Joseph Shirley Joseph Shirley 1
6 1 10 Lucas Williams Lucas Williams Shongaloo, LA Shongaloo, LA -5
7 5 316 Conner Saucier Conner Saucier Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7CC Colby Williams Colby Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 5
2 1 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
3 2 18 Chace Hebert Chace Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -1
4 7 84 Justin Collins Justin Collins Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
5 5 21X Zachary Heflin Zachary Heflin Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -
6 4 55 John Smelley John Smelley Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
7 3 20M Ryan Maddox Ryan Maddox Grant, LA Grant, LA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15W Levi Wilkerson Levi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
2 7 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 5
3 3 4 Abbi Wilkerson Abbi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
4 4 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -
5 5 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
6 6 24B Brent Broussard Brent Broussard Carencro, LA Carencro, LA -
DNS 2 75 Keith Strother Keith Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -

Sportsters

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 194 John McCune John McCune Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA 5
2 1 XXX Brittany Graham Brittany Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
3 7 100X JONAH POWELL JONAH POWELL Florien, LA Florien, LA 4
4 3 B60 Jared Cloud Jared Cloud Elmer, La, LA Elmer, La, LA -1
5 5 4A Austin Warner Austin Warner Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
6 2 M13 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA -4
DNS 4 7LJR Ethan Probasco Ethan Probasco Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 XXX Brittany Graham Brittany Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
2 4 M13 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
3 1 B60 Jared Cloud Jared Cloud Elmer, La, LA Elmer, La, LA -2
4 6 7LJR Ethan Probasco Ethan Probasco Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 2
5 7 4A Austin Warner Austin Warner Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
6 3 194 John McCune John McCune Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -3
DNS 5 100X JONAH POWELL JONAH POWELL Florien, LA Florien, LA -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto