Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

4/14/2023 - Sabine Speedway

4/14/2023 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

Points Race

Classes

  • FWD12 entries
  • USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*37 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods*24 entries
  • Sportsters3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Bryan Guice Bryan Guice Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -
2 3 C76 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA 1
3 2 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -1
4 6 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 2
5 5 99 DOUGLAS COOK DOUGLAS COOK Florien, LA Florien, LA -
6 11 8 Matthew Arnold Matthew Arnold Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 5
7 7 DM57 DRAKE SALARD DRAKE SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
8 8 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -
9 9 KB24 KENNETH SALARD KENNETH SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
10 DNF 10 24B HAYDEN BARNARD HAYDEN BARNARD MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -
11 DNF 4 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX -7
12 DNF 12 13S Donald Wallace Donald Wallace Karnack, TX Karnack, TX -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10G Bryan Guice Bryan Guice Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 3
2 2 C76 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -
3 5 99 DOUGLAS COOK DOUGLAS COOK Florien, LA Florien, LA 2
4 6 DM57 DRAKE SALARD DRAKE SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 2
5 DNF 3 KB24 KENNETH SALARD KENNETH SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -2
DQ 1 8 Matthew Arnold Matthew Arnold Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 2
2 2 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX -
3 6 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 3
4 4 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -
5 5 24B HAYDEN BARNARD HAYDEN BARNARD MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -
DNS 1 13S Donald Wallace Donald Wallace Karnack, TX Karnack, TX -
All transfer

USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 1
2 3 100 Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA 1
3 1 2 C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -2
4 4 32 Jason Ford Jason Ford Many, LA Many, LA -
5 5 37 Matthew Driskill Matthew Driskill Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
6 7 362 Joshua Worn Joshua Worn Bossier, LA Bossier, LA 1
7 15 88M Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 8
8 8 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -
9 13 3 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 4
10 10 1S Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
11 6 C11 Kyle Bassett Kyle Bassett New Llano, LA New Llano, LA -5
12 14 65 Michael Turner Michael Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA 2
13 12 51 Brandon Edwards Brandon Edwards Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -1
14 16 L88 Logan Gordon Logan Gordon W Monroe, LA W Monroe, LA 2
15 DNF 11 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -4
16 DNF 17 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 1
17 DNF 19 C7 Victor Case Victor Case Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 2
18 DNF 18 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -
19 DNF 20 8 Chris Sawyer Chris Sawyer Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
20 DNF 9 1 Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 1
2 4 88M Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 2
3 3 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -
4 6 C7 Victor Case Victor Case Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 53 Hayden Brown Hayden Brown Minden, LA Minden, LA -4
6 7 93 Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 1
7 5 215 T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Gladwater, TX Gladwater, TX -2
8 9 D27 Devon Kruithof Devon Kruithof Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
9 10 18T Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 1
10 8 76 Tyler Fogleman Tyler Fogleman Hessmer, LA Hessmer, LA -2
11 11 9L Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -
12 12 21W JAMES WOODLE JAMES WOODLE RINGOLD, LA RINGOLD, LA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Michael Turner Michael Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA -
2 3 L88 Logan Gordon Logan Gordon W Monroe, LA W Monroe, LA 1
3 7 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 4
4 8 8 Chris Sawyer Chris Sawyer Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11H Logan Hughes Logan Hughes Waskom, TX Waskom, TX 1
6 10 12 David Smith David Smith Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 4
7 5 00 David Vosbury David Vosbury Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -2
8 2 28C Taylor Clinton Taylor Clinton Overton, TX Overton, TX -6
9 12 63 Tristen Arnold Tristen Arnold Karnack, TX Karnack, TX 3
10 4 4J Randy Wheeler Randy Wheeler Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -6
11 9 51E Ricky Edwards Ricky Edwards Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -2
12 11 52 ARON LAURENCE ARON LAURENCE Florien, LA Florien, LA -1
13 13 1D David Edwards David Edwards Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -
2 2 37 Matthew Driskill Matthew Driskill Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
3 5 1 Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 53 Hayden Brown Hayden Brown Minden, LA Minden, LA -
5 7 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 2
6 9 215 T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Gladwater, TX Gladwater, TX 3
7 8 93 Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 1
8 6 D27 Devon Kruithof Devon Kruithof Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -2
9 3 21W JAMES WOODLE JAMES WOODLE RINGOLD, LA RINGOLD, LA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 4
2 2 C11 Kyle Bassett Kyle Bassett New Llano, LA New Llano, LA -
3 4 1S Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 65 Michael Turner Michael Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA -3
5 6 L88 Logan Gordon Logan Gordon W Monroe, LA W Monroe, LA 1
6 7 00 David Vosbury David Vosbury Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
7 8 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 1
8 3 8 Chris Sawyer Chris Sawyer Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -5
9 9 51E Ricky Edwards Ricky Edwards Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 100 Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA 1
2 1 362 Joshua Worn Joshua Worn Bossier, LA Bossier, LA -1
3 4 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 3 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 1
5 8 88M Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 3
6 9 C7 Victor Case Victor Case Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 3
7 6 76 Tyler Fogleman Tyler Fogleman Hessmer, LA Hessmer, LA -1
8 3 18T Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -5
9 7 9L Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Jason Ford Jason Ford Many, LA Many, LA 2
2 2 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -
3 1 51 Brandon Edwards Brandon Edwards Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 28C Taylor Clinton Taylor Clinton Overton, TX Overton, TX 4
5 7 4J Randy Wheeler Randy Wheeler Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 2
6 9 11H Logan Hughes Logan Hughes Waskom, TX Waskom, TX 3
7 DNF 4 12 David Smith David Smith Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -3
8 DNF 6 52 ARON LAURENCE ARON LAURENCE Florien, LA Florien, LA -2
9 DNF 10 63 Tristen Arnold Tristen Arnold Karnack, TX Karnack, TX 1
DNS 5 1D David Edwards David Edwards Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -

USRA Limited Mods*

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15-T Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
2 5 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 3
3 3 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Ball, LA Ball, LA -
4 2 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -2
5 9 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 4
6 11 K-1 Stephen Guidry Stephen Guidry Marksville, LA Marksville, LA 5
7 6 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -1
8 15 M22 James Dubroc James Dubroc Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 7
9 14 6S Dylan Merrell Dylan Merrell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 5
10 19 3R Hayden Beckham Hayden Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA 9
11 23 43 Mark Pittaluga Mark Pittaluga Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 12
12 21 27 Cade Galey Cade Galey Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA 9
13 DNF 12 15 Austyn Holloway Austyn Holloway Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -1
14 DNF 10 C12 Chris Hall Chris Hall Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -4
15 DNF 8 C88 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -7
16 DNF 17 121 Jared Graves Jared Graves Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 1
17 DNF 4 22 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -13
18 DNF 7 75 Keith Strother Keith Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -11
19 DNF 13 7CC Colby Williams Colby Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -6
20 DNF 18 28M Mikey Merrell Jr. Mikey Merrell Jr. Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -2
21 DNF 16 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -5
DNS 20 11MC Brandon Perkins Brandon Perkins dequincy , LA dequincy , LA -
DNS 22 316 Conner Saucier Conner Saucier Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -
DNS 24 45 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15-T Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 4
2 4 22 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 2
3 7 75 Keith Strother Keith Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 4
4 3 C12 Chris Hall Chris Hall Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -1
5 6 7CC Colby Williams Colby Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 1
6 1 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -5
7 8 3R Hayden Beckham Hayden Beckham Quitman, LA Quitman, LA 1
8 DNF 2 45 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 1
2 5 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 3
3 4 C88 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX 1
4 3 K-1 Stephen Guidry Stephen Guidry Marksville, LA Marksville, LA -1
5 8 6S Dylan Merrell Dylan Merrell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 3
6 6 121 Jared Graves Jared Graves Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
7 7 11MC Brandon Perkins Brandon Perkins dequincy , LA dequincy , LA -
8 1 316 Conner Saucier Conner Saucier Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Ball, LA Ball, LA 4
2 8 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 6
3 6 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 3
4 1 15 Austyn Holloway Austyn Holloway Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -3
5 4 M22 James Dubroc James Dubroc Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -1
6 3 28M Mikey Merrell Jr. Mikey Merrell Jr. Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -3
7 2 27 Cade Galey Cade Galey Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -5
8 7 43 Mark Pittaluga Mark Pittaluga Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -1
All transfer

Sportsters

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 194 John McCune John McCune Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA 2
2 2 M13 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA -
3 1 XXX Brittany Graham Brittany Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 XXX Brittany Graham Brittany Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
2 3 M13 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA 1
3 1 194 John McCune John McCune Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto