Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

6/9/2023 - Sabine Speedway

6/9/2023 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

Order of Events

Hot Laps 7:30
Sportster
Factory
Limited
Crate
FWD

Heats 8:00
Sportster
Factory
Limited
Crate
FWD

NO Bs

INTERMISSION

A-Mains
Sportster
Factory
Limited
Crate
FWD

Rceceiver Channel 454

Classes

  • SR Light Session 235 entries
    • American Crate Late Model Series
  • FWD16 entries
  • USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*24 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods*24 entries
  • Sportsters8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

SR Light Session 2

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 2
2 1 1PD Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
3 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
4 8 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 4
5 6 21 David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
6 5 54G Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -1
7 7 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
8 9 69 Stacy Veuleman Stacy Veuleman Florien, LA Florien, LA 1
9 11 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 2
10 16 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA 6
11 21 28C Colton Guin Colton Guin 10
12 13 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX 1
13 15 57A Austin Dupont Austin Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA 2
14 19 68B Corey Basco Corey Basco Flatwoods, LA Flatwoods, LA 5
15 23 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 8
16 17 21X Ryan French Ryan French Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 1
17 10 7S Brent Stewart Brent Stewart Doyline, LA Doyline, LA -7
18 20 38 Kris Shaw Kris Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA 2
19 22 5Y Robert Young Robert Young Haughteon, LA Haughteon, LA 3
20 DNF 24 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 4
21 DNF 12 F9 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -9
22 DNF 18 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -4
23 DNF 14 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -9
24 DNF 4 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -20
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -
2 2 57A Austin Dupont Austin Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA -
3 4 21X Ryan French Ryan French Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 1
4 3 68B Corey Basco Corey Basco Flatwoods, LA Flatwoods, LA -1
5 5 28C Colton Guin Colton Guin -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
7 7 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
8 8 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA -
9 10 B89 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Tullos, LA Tullos, LA 1
DNS 9 1T Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
DNS 11 100 Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA -
DNS 12 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 3 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA 1
3 2 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -1
4 7 38 Kris Shaw Kris Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA 3
5 5 5Y Robert Young Robert Young Haughteon, LA Haughteon, LA -
Top 5 transfer
6 10 18 Colbey Richman Colbey Richman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
7 11 91X Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 4
8 4 28 Kristopher Shaw Kristopher Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA -4
9 DNF 9 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -
DNS 6 52 Casey Basco Casey Basco Flatwoods, LA Flatwoods, LA -
DNS 8 12 Mitch Robinson Mitch Robinson Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 3 21 David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
3 1 69 Stacy Veuleman Stacy Veuleman Florien, LA Florien, LA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX 1
5 6 68B Corey Basco Corey Basco Flatwoods, LA Flatwoods, LA 1
6 9 28C Colton Guin Colton Guin 3
7 7 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
8 4 1T Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -4
9 8 100 Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 2 1PD Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
3 4 7S Brent Stewart Brent Stewart Doyline, LA Doyline, LA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
5 3 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA -2
6 6 5Y Robert Young Robert Young Haughteon, LA Haughteon, LA -
7 7 38 Kris Shaw Kris Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA -
8 8 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -
9 9 91X Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
2 2 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
3 3 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 57A Austin Dupont Austin Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA 2
5 4 21X Ryan French Ryan French Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -1
6 8 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 2
7 5 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA -2
8 9 B89 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Tullos, LA Tullos, LA 1
DNS 7 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 2 54G Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
3 3 F9 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -
5 5 28 Kristopher Shaw Kristopher Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA -
6 7 52 Casey Basco Casey Basco Flatwoods, LA Flatwoods, LA 1
7 6 12 Mitch Robinson Mitch Robinson Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
DNS 8 18 Colbey Richman Colbey Richman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1T Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 15.542
2 2 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX 15.701
3 1 100 Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA 16.155
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA 15.406
2 1 5Y Robert Young Robert Young Haughteon, LA Haughteon, LA 15.929
3 3 38 Kris Shaw Kris Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA 15.943
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 15.442
2 1 68B Corey Basco Corey Basco Flatwoods, LA Flatwoods, LA 15.805
3 2 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 15.853
3 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 15.112
2 1 1PD Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 15.261
3 3 7S Brent Stewart Brent Stewart Doyline, LA Doyline, LA 15.457
3 Laps

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 69 Stacy Veuleman Stacy Veuleman Florien, LA Florien, LA 15.344
2 2 21 David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.443
DQ 3 28C Colton Guin Colton Guin 15.326
3 Laps

Qualifying 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21X Ryan French Ryan French Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 15.524
2 3 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 15.823
3 2 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 15.892
3 Laps

Qualifying 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 15.459
2 2 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 16.146
3 3 91X Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 16.146
3 Laps

Qualifying 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 91 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 15.206
2 1 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 15.476
3 2 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA 15.580
3 Laps

Qualifying 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 52 Casey Basco Casey Basco Flatwoods, LA Flatwoods, LA
2 1 28 Kristopher Shaw Kristopher Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 2
2 2 C49 Justin Converse Justin Converse Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
3 4 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX 1
4 6 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 2
5 10 57 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA 5
6 1 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA -5
7 5 85 Lincoln Sweat Lincoln Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -2
8 14 9.5 Jaida Barron Jaida Barron Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 6
9 7 72K Kayla Kizer Kayla Kizer Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -2
10 9 99 DOUGLAS COOK DOUGLAS COOK Florien, LA Florien, LA -1
11 12 KB24 KENNETH SALARD KENNETH SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 1
12 11 22B Junior Babb Junior Babb Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -1
13 15 808 GARRICK DEFFENBAUGH GARRICK DEFFENBAUGH Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 2
14 DNF 8 43M Makayla Mills Makayla Mills Pelican, LA Pelican, LA -6
15 DNF 16 1J Jackson Mourad Jackson Mourad Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
DNS 13 00 DRAKE SALARD DRAKE SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 333 Cory Giles Cory Giles Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 5
2 3 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX 1
3 2 72K Kayla Kizer Kayla Kizer Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -1
4 7 85 Lincoln Sweat Lincoln Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 3
5 8 43M Makayla Mills Makayla Mills Pelican, LA Pelican, LA 3
6 1 22B Junior Babb Junior Babb Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -5
7 4 00 DRAKE SALARD DRAKE SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -3
DNS 5 1J Jackson Mourad Jackson Mourad Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C49 Justin Converse Justin Converse Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
2 5 7 Robert Vanderwaters Robert Vanderwaters Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 3
3 1 F5 Ben McDuff Ben McDuff Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -2
4 3 57 CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -1
5 8 99 DOUGLAS COOK DOUGLAS COOK Florien, LA Florien, LA 3
6 6 KB24 KENNETH SALARD KENNETH SALARD Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
7 7 9.5 Jaida Barron Jaida Barron Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -
8 4 808 GARRICK DEFFENBAUGH GARRICK DEFFENBAUGH Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -4

USRA APE Engines Factory Stocks*

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -1
3 7 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 4
4 5 1 Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 1
5 4 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX -1
6 6 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -
7 18 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 11
8 11 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 3
9 12 5N Blane Perkins Blane Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 3
10 15 13G Gary Greer Gary Greer Many, LA Many, LA 5
11 22 4X Laken Hudnall Laken Hudnall Hardin, TX Hardin, TX 11
12 14 18T Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 2
13 19 161 Remington Budd Remington Budd Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 6
14 8 100+ Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA -6
15 23 26 Nathan Hatten Nathan Hatten Winnfield, LA Winnfield, LA 8
16 17 98 Cason Dillard Cason Dillard Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 1
17 10 5 Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA -7
18 16 51E Ricky Edwards Ricky Edwards Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -2
19 21 49 Colton Mathis Colton Mathis Winnfield, LA Winnfield, LA 2
20 9 51 Brandon Edwards Brandon Edwards Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -11
21 13 21R Landon Rogers Landon Rogers Karnack, TX Karnack, TX -8
22 20 0 Jamie Howell Jamie Howell Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -2
DNS 24 6L Hunter Lockhart Hunter Lockhart Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -
DQ 3 2 C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 C.J. Howell C.J. Howell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -
2 3 1 Blayne Nolen Blayne Nolen Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA 1
3 5 23 Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 2
4 7 5 Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA 3
5 4 13G Gary Greer Gary Greer Many, LA Many, LA -1
6 2 51E Ricky Edwards Ricky Edwards Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -4
7 6 161 Remington Budd Remington Budd Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -1
8 8 4X Laken Hudnall Laken Hudnall Hardin, TX Hardin, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 2
2 4 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX 2
3 2 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA -1
4 8 100+ Ross Cook Ross Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA 4
5 7 18T Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 2
6 6 98 Cason Dillard Cason Dillard Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
DNS 1 26 Nathan Hatten Nathan Hatten Winnfield, LA Winnfield, LA -
DQ 5 6L Hunter Lockhart Hunter Lockhart Pitkin, LA Pitkin, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 3 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 1
3 4 51 Brandon Edwards Brandon Edwards Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 1
4 1 21R Landon Rogers Landon Rogers Karnack, TX Karnack, TX -3
5 8 5N Blane Perkins Blane Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 3
6 6 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -
7 7 0 Jamie Howell Jamie Howell Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -
8 5 49 Colton Mathis Colton Mathis Winnfield, LA Winnfield, LA -3

USRA Limited Mods*

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 1
2 4 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 2
3 10 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Ball, LA Ball, LA 7
4 1 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -3
5 5 3D David Edwards David Edwards Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
6 7 22 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 1
7 3 11S Neil Standifer Neil Standifer Simpson, LA Simpson, LA -4
8 15 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 7
9 9 19 Ronny Freeland Ronny Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -
10 24 59 Carey Eason Carey Eason Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA 14
11 12 91 Chris Freeland Chris Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 1
12 17 4 Abbi Wilkerson Abbi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 5
13 19 15W Levi Wilkerson Levi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 6
14 8 L17 Logan Griffin Logan Griffin Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -6
15 22 7 Chandler Shields Chandler Shields Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 7
16 20 43 Mark Pittaluga Mark Pittaluga Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 4
17 11 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -6
18 14 07W Adam Ware Adam Ware Sieper, LA Sieper, LA -4
19 23 17 Trenton Eason Trenton Eason Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA 4
20 21 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA 1
21 16 28M Mikey Merrell Jr. Mikey Merrell Jr. Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -5
DNS 18 1M Braydon Sweat Braydon Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -
DNS 6 42 Zane Goff Zane Goff Onalaska , TX Onalaska , TX -
DNS 13 D Cody Robbins Cody Robbins Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Logan Crayon Logan Crayon Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 1
2 3 3D David Edwards David Edwards Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 1
3 6 22 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 3
4 7 19 Ronny Freeland Ronny Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 3
5 8 D Cody Robbins Cody Robbins Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA 3
6 1 4 Abbi Wilkerson Abbi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -5
7 4 15W Levi Wilkerson Levi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -3
DQ 5 59 Carey Eason Carey Eason Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 1
2 5 11S Neil Standifer Neil Standifer Simpson, LA Simpson, LA 3
3 4 L17 Logan Griffin Logan Griffin Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
4 6 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 2
5 8 07W Adam Ware Adam Ware Sieper, LA Sieper, LA 3
6 1 1M Braydon Sweat Braydon Sweat Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -5
7 7 11P Peyton Parker Peyton Parker Florien, LA Florien, LA -
8 3 7 Chandler Shields Chandler Shields Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -
2 3 42 Zane Goff Zane Goff Onalaska , TX Onalaska , TX 1
3 2 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Ball, LA Ball, LA -1
4 5 91 Chris Freeland Chris Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 1
5 6 39 Trevor Strother Trevor Strother Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 1
6 7 28M Mikey Merrell Jr. Mikey Merrell Jr. Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 1
7 4 43 Mark Pittaluga Mark Pittaluga Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -3
8 8 17 Trenton Eason Trenton Eason Forest Hill, LA Forest Hill, LA -

Sportsters

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Jeff Lewis Jeff Lewis Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 1
2 1 4A Austin Warner Austin Warner Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
3 4 E7 Chris Weatherford Chris Weatherford Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
4 3 194 John McCune John McCune Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -1
5 DNF 6 151 Allan Stoll Jr Allan Stoll Jr Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
6 DNF 5 Z83 JEFF BROOKS JEFF BROOKS Benton, LA Benton, LA -1
7 DNF 7 B60 Jared Cloud Jared Cloud Elmer, La, LA Elmer, La, LA -
8 DNF 8 M13 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4A Austin Warner Austin Warner Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
2 4 40 Jeff Lewis Jeff Lewis Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 2
3 2 194 John McCune John McCune Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -1
4 1 Z83 JEFF BROOKS JEFF BROOKS Benton, LA Benton, LA -3
5 8 E7 Chris Weatherford Chris Weatherford Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
6 5 151 Allan Stoll Jr Allan Stoll Jr Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
7 7 B60 Jared Cloud Jared Cloud Elmer, La, LA Elmer, La, LA -
8 6 M13 ROBERT BARBER ROBERT BARBER Florien, LA Florien, LA -2

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto