Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

5/28/2022 - Sabine Speedway

5/28/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

BATTLE ON THE BEND

Classes

  • ACS Limited Mod's22 entries
  • Foy Motor's Crate Late Models15 entries
  • BOM Bank Factory Stocks63 entries
  • FWD11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ACS Limited Mod's

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 1
2 3 32 Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
3 9 22 Ralo Pilkington Ralo Pilkington Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 6
4 1 C7 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -3
5 6 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 1
6 7 3D David Edwards David Edwards Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 1
7 12 24T Mason Taylor Mason Taylor Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 5
8 17 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 9
9 11 00 J.D. Ammons J.D. Ammons LONGWOOD, LA LONGWOOD, LA 2
10 15 21XL Taylor Boaze Taylor Boaze Sabine, TX Sabine, TX 5
11 16 29 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Otis, LA Otis, LA 5
12 5 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -7
13 13 3GT Bob Kellogg Bob Kellogg Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
14 10 5 Tony McComic Tony McComic Many, LA Many, LA -4
15 19 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA 4
16 20 91 Chris Freeland Chris Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 4
17 DNF 4 955 Robert Metz Robert Metz Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -13
18 DNF 14 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -4
19 DNF 18 78X Braylon Dusang Braylon Dusang Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -1
20 DNF 21 25 Taiylor Fee Taiylor Fee Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 1
21 DNF 8 15H Jarred Hebert Jarred Hebert Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA -13
DNS 22 59 Carey Eason Carey Eason -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 5
2 2 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -
3 3 22 Ralo Pilkington Ralo Pilkington Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
4 1 00 J.D. Ammons J.D. Ammons LONGWOOD, LA LONGWOOD, LA -3
5 7 3GT Bob Kellogg Bob Kellogg Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 2
6 8 29 Dustin Turnage Dustin Turnage Otis, LA Otis, LA 2
7 5 91 Chris Freeland Chris Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -2
DNS 4 59 Carey Eason Carey Eason -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 4
2 1 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -1
3 4 15H Jarred Hebert Jarred Hebert Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA 1
4 6 5 Tony McComic Tony McComic Many, LA Many, LA 2
5 7 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 2
6 2 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -4
7 3 3R Justin Robinson Justin Robinson Hineston, LA Hineston, LA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 C7 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 6
2 4 955 Robert Metz Robert Metz Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 2
3 5 3D David Edwards David Edwards Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 2
4 1 24T Mason Taylor Mason Taylor Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -3
5 6 21XL Taylor Boaze Taylor Boaze Sabine, TX Sabine, TX 1
6 2 78X Braylon Dusang Braylon Dusang Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -4
DNS 3 25 Taiylor Fee Taiylor Fee Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -

Foy Motor's Crate Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
2 4 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
3 1 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA -2
4 3 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
5 6 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 1
6 9 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 3
7 5 69 Stacy Veuleman Stacy Veuleman Florien, LA Florien, LA -2
8 8 9 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -
9 13 71 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 4
10 11 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
11 10 00 James Shirley James Shirley West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -1
12 14 28 Kristopher Shaw Kristopher Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA 2
13 12 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA -1
14 15 24T Mason Taylor Mason Taylor Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 1
15 DNF 7 21 David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA 1
2 1 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
3 4 69 Stacy Veuleman Stacy Veuleman Florien, LA Florien, LA 1
4 6 21 David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
5 7 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 2
6 8 24T Mason Taylor Mason Taylor Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 2
7 3 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -4
8 5 71 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
2 2 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
3 6 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 3
4 3 9 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -1
5 4 00 James Shirley James Shirley West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -1
6 5 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA -1
7 7 28 Kristopher Shaw Kristopher Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 14.978
2 15 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 15.089
3 2 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Sweet Lake, LA Sweet Lake, LA 15.108
4 13 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.125
5 9 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 15.129
6 8 9 Mark Powell Mark Powell Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 15.317
7 14 69 Stacy Veuleman Stacy Veuleman Florien, LA Florien, LA 15.325
8 6 00 James Shirley James Shirley West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 15.331
9 11 71 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 15.350
10 5 76B Jerry Basco Jerry Basco Flatwood, LA Flatwood, LA 15.412
11 1 21 David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.467
12 7 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 15.517
13 3 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 15.612
14 10 28 Kristopher Shaw Kristopher Shaw Ragley, LA Ragley, LA 16.004
DNS 12 24T Mason Taylor Mason Taylor Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA 16.004

BOM Bank Factory Stocks

50 Laps

A Feature 1BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 5
2 2 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR -
3 4 55 Dalton Dubois Dalton Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
4 22 88M Josh Martin Josh Martin 18
5 5 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -
6 11 25 Gary Harvin Gary Harvin Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 5
7 18 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 11
8 12 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 4
9 8 C16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
10 14 10X Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
11 25 127B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 14
12 15 100+ Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA 3
13 7 22H Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -6
14 20 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA 6
15 16 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX 1
16 DNF 23 S1 Jamie Shirley Jamie Shirley West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 7
17 DNF 24 93 Phillip Seals Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 7
18 DNF 13 35S JT Turner JT Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA -5
19 DNF 17 J27 Scotty Case Scotty Case Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -2
20 DNF 3 B1 Kyle Cummings Kyle Cummings Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -17
21 DNF 19 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -2
22 DNF 9 3 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Pineville, LA Pineville, LA -13
23 DNF 21 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
24 DNF 1 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -23
25 DNF 10 99 Jt Garland Jt Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -15
20 Laps

B Feature 1BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 John Parker Jr John Parker Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 2
2 1 22H Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
3 6 3 Rodney Howell Rodney Howell Pineville, LA Pineville, LA 3
4 12 25 Gary Harvin Gary Harvin Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 8
5 9 35S JT Turner JT Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA 4
6 5 100+ Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florien, LA Florien, LA -1
7 7 J27 Scotty Case Scotty Case Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
8 11 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 3
Top 8 transfer
9 13 L100 Lee Patton Lee Patton Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 4
10 18 7S Cortland Smith Cortland Smith Lena, LA Lena, LA 8
11 10 0 Mike Lavespere Mike Lavespere -1
12 17 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 5
13 22 555 Nacey Holliday Nacey Holliday Olla, LA Olla, LA 9
14 19 5T Dewayne Turner Dewayne Turner Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 5
15 DNF 2 88M Josh Martin Josh Martin -13
16 DNF 15 234 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -1
17 DNF 8 35 Luke Graves Luke Graves -9
18 DNF 16 32L Luke Wheat Luke Wheat Nash, TX Nash, TX -2
19 DNF 20 66 Drayton Graham Drayton Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
20 DNF 14 C7 Victor Case Victor Case Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -6
21 DNF 4 50 Josh Ellender Josh Ellender -17
DNS 21 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
19 Laps

B Feature 2BOM Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
2 12 C16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 10
3 10 99 Jt Garland Jt Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 7
4 4 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
5 1 10X Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -4
6 19 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX 13
7 5 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
8 7 7L Dewayne Rains Dewayne Rains Anacoco, LA Anacoco, LA -1
Top 8 transfer
9 18 24 John Leita John Leita Inez, TX Inez, TX 9
10 8 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
11 13 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
12 22 15 Kyle Bassett Kyle Bassett New Llano, LA New Llano, LA 10
13 6 127B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -7
14 DNF 3 S1 Jamie Shirley Jamie Shirley West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -11
15 DNF 17 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 2
16 DNF 21 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA 5
17 DNF 14 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -3
18 DNF 9 2X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -9
19 DNF 16 65 Michael Turner Michael Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA -3
20 DNF 11 18 Terry Tussey Terry Tussey Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -9
21 DNF 20 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
22 DNF 15 09 Dawson Moore Dawson Moore Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -7
15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX -
2 3 25 Gary Harvin Gary Harvin Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 1
3 7 L100 Lee Patton Lee Patton Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 4
4 4 C7 Victor Case Victor Case Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -
5 15 234 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 10
6 2 32L Luke Wheat Luke Wheat Nash, TX Nash, TX -4
7 11 5M Michael Harlow Michael Harlow Lake Charles, LA Lake Charles, LA 4
8 14 5T Dewayne Turner Dewayne Turner Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 6
9 16 66 Drayton Graham Drayton Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 7
10 DNF 6 7S Cortland Smith Cortland Smith Lena, LA Lena, LA -4
11 DNF 20 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 9
12 DNF 13 555 Nacey Holliday Nacey Holliday Olla, LA Olla, LA 1
Top 12 transfer
13 DNF 5 93 Phillip Seals Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -8
14 DNF 8 14 Ryder Cantillo Ryder Cantillo St. Amant, LA St. Amant, LA -6
15 DNF 18 1T Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 3
DNS 17 23B Blake Griffin Blake Griffin Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -
DNS 9 100 ROSS COOK ROSS COOK 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA 2036 RATTAN ROAD FLORINE, LA -
DNS 12 C8 Jeremy Crumpler Jeremy Crumpler Sarepta, LA Sarepta, LA -
DNS 10 004 Todd Fredieu Todd Fredieu Many, LA Many, LA -
DNS 19 96 JODY LABORDE JODY LABORDE SUGAR TOWN, LA SUGAR TOWN, LA -
15 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Terry Tussey Terry Tussey Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
2 14 C16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 12
3 5 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
4 2 15X Dakoda Wyatt Dakoda Wyatt Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -2
5 7 09 Dawson Moore Dawson Moore Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 2
6 8 65 Michael Turner Michael Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA 2
7 11 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 4
8 9 24 John Leita John Leita Inez, TX Inez, TX 1
9 16 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX 7
10 17 77 Tyler Dubois Tyler Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 7
11 12 44 Toby Airhart Toby Airhart Annacoco, LA Annacoco, LA 1
12 13 15 Kyle Bassett Kyle Bassett New Llano, LA New Llano, LA 1
Top 12 transfer
13 DNF 15 48F Dwaine Fortenberry Dwaine Fortenberry Sugartown, LA Sugartown, LA 2
14 DNF 6 22 Thomas Mcneill Thomas Mcneill Shepard, TX Shepard, TX -8
15 DNF 3 1 Stoney Dubois Stoney Dubois Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -12
DNS 10 50X Keith Herring Keith Herring -
DNS 18 L1 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -
DNS 19 125 Lew Lyles Lew Lyles West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
DNS 4 99X Derrick Durham Derrick Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Luke Dupont Luke Dupont Boothill, LA Boothill, LA -
2 3 22 Conner Cook Conner Cook Princeton, LA Princeton, LA 1
3 5 10G Bryan Guice Bryan Guice Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 2
4 2 06 Jack Dupont Jack Dupont Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
5 6 11 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Leesville, LA Leesville, LA 1
6 7 10 Tyler Deville Tyler Deville Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA 1
7 11 71K HUNTER HOLLIS HUNTER HOLLIS Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 4
8 DNF 8 11MX CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -
9 DNF 4 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA -5
10 DNF 10 11M MICHELLE TEDDER MICHELLE TEDDER Many, LA Many, LA -
DNS 9 25 Hunter Armstrong Hunter Armstrong Blanchard, LA Blanchard, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Luke Dupont Luke Dupont Boothill, LA Boothill, LA 2
2 4 C23 Collin JONES Collin JONES Provencal, LA Provencal, LA 2
3 6 71K HUNTER HOLLIS HUNTER HOLLIS Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 3
4 1 11 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Leesville, LA Leesville, LA -3
5 5 11MX CHRIS WATERS CHRIS WATERS MARTHAVILLE, LA MARTHAVILLE, LA -
DNS 2 11M MICHELLE TEDDER MICHELLE TEDDER Many, LA Many, LA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Conner Cook Conner Cook Princeton, LA Princeton, LA -
2 5 06 Jack Dupont Jack Dupont Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
3 3 10G Bryan Guice Bryan Guice Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -
4 4 10 Tyler Deville Tyler Deville Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA -
5 DNF 2 25 Hunter Armstrong Hunter Armstrong Blanchard, LA Blanchard, LA -3

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto