Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

5/26/2022 - Sabine Speedway

5/26/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

45 entries

BOM Bank Factory Stocks


Dash 1 (2 Laps): 1. 20-Neil Kemp[6]; 2. 55-Dalton Dubois[10]; 3. B1-Kyle Cummings[2]; 4. 36J-Justin Whitehead[4]; 5. 55M-Cody Myers[9]; 6. 81-Ricky Ingalls[1]; 7. 18-Terry Tussey[7]; 8. 27-Dalton Faulkner[3]; 9. 100+-Bryan Cook[8]; 10. 234-CJ Howell[5]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 81-Ricky Ingalls, 00:17.948[19]; 2. 27-Dalton Faulkner, 00:18.019[1]; 3. 234-CJ Howell, 00:18.023[11]; 4. 18-Terry Tussey, 00:18.050[21]; 5. 55M-Cody Myers, 00:18.098[9]; 6. L1-Ben Leedy, 00:18.122[3]; 7. J27-Scotty Case, 00:18.157[16]; 8. 99-Jt Garland, 00:18.188[12]; 9. 3-Rodney Howell, 00:18.303[4]; 10. 14-Ryder Cantillo, 00:18.325[10]; 11. 15X-Dakoda Wyatt, 00:18.349[5]; 12. 22-Dustin Henigan, 00:18.366[8]; 13. 50-Josh Ellender, 00:18.379[15]; 14. 127B-Olon Holder IV, 00:18.402[20]; 15. 09-Dawson Moore, 00:18.475[17]; 16. 7S-Cortland Smith, 00:18.529[14]; 17. 2X-Brandon Williams, 00:18.554[18]; 18. 5T-Dewayne Turner, 00:18.719[13]; 19. 22T-Thomas Mcneill, 00:18.883[6]; 20. 5M-Michael Harlow, 00:18.998[22]; 21. 48F-Dwaine Fortenberry, 00:19.218[2]; 22. (DNS) 100-ROSS COOK, 00:19.218; 23. (DNS) FOUR-Cason Dillard, 00:19.218

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. B1-Kyle Cummings, 00:17.764[20]; 2. 36J-Justin Whitehead, 00:17.887[1]; 3. 20-Neil Kemp, 00:17.900[8]; 4. 100+-Bryan Cook, 00:17.905[7]; 5. 55-Dalton Dubois, 00:17.970[22]; 6. 56-Craig Pursley, 00:18.043[11]; 7. 10X-Josh Daugherty, 00:18.094[16]; 8. 9-John Parker Jr, 00:18.094[19]; 9. L100-Lee Patton, 00:18.117[21]; 10. 11-KC Jimerson, 00:18.175[3]; 11. 88M-Joshua Martin, 00:18.185[6]; 12. 3G-Donald Cain, 00:18.197[14]; 13. 7L-Dewayne Rains, 00:18.298[9]; 14. S1-Jamie Shirley, 00:18.438[2]; 15. 1-Stoney Dubois, 00:18.474[15]; 16. 66-Drayton Graham, 00:18.558[12]; 17. 27T-Curtis Twardeski, 00:18.662[13]; 18. 24-John Leita, 00:18.682[17]; 19. 15-Kyle Bassett, 00:18.758[10]; 20. 23B-Blake Griffin, 00:19.006[18]; 21. 96-JODY LABORDE, 00:19.254[5]; 22. 44-Toby Airhart, 00:19.349[4]

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto