Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

5/20/2022 - Sabine Speedway

5/20/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

14 entries

ACS Limited Mod's


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15-Tracy Denby Jr[4]; 2. 47CC-Conner Williams[3]; 3. 78-RC Hagan[10]; 4. A1-Heath Wilson[12]; 5. 5C-Logan Crayon[13]; 6. 91-Chris Freeland[9]; 7. 12-Will Owens[11]; 8. 17-Austin Storm[2]; 9. 9C-Christopher Freeland[8]; 10. 08-Timothy Minister[14]; 11. (DNF) B99-Ben Leedy[1]; 12. (DNF) 10-Colby Miller[7]; 13. (DNF) 7CC-Colby Williams[6]; 14. (DNF) 77M-Brandon Miller[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. B99-Ben Leedy[2]; 2. 47CC-Conner Williams[5]; 3. 77M-Brandon Miller[6]; 4. 10-Colby Miller[7]; 5. 91-Chris Freeland[4]; 6. 12-Will Owens[1]; 7. (DNS) 08-Timothy Minister

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Austin Storm[1]; 2. 15-Tracy Denby Jr[7]; 3. 7CC-Colby Williams[2]; 4. 9C-Christopher Freeland[3]; 5. 78-RC Hagan[5]; 6. A1-Heath Wilson[4]; 7. 5C-Logan Crayon[6]

22 entries

BOM Bank Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3-CJ Howell[2]; 2. B1-Kyle Cummings[3]; 3. 55-Dalton Dubois[1]; 4. 9-John Parker Jr[5]; 5. 1-Stoney Dubois[12]; 6. 125-Lew Lyles[17]; 7. 193-Daniel Seals[21]; 8. 15-Kyle Bassett[9]; 9. 09-Dawson Moore[16]; 10. (DNF) 5M-Michael Harlow[6]; 11. (DNF) 13-Colby Johnson[14]; 12. (DNF) M13-ROBERT BARBER[18]; 13. (DNF) 8-Todd Fredieu[7]; 14. (DNF) 58-Tiffany Welch[4]; 15. (DNF) 100-ROSS COOK[10]; 16. (DNF) 35-Mickey Steele[11]; 17. (DNF) FOUR-Cason Dillard[15]; 18. (DNF) 100+-Bryan Cook[13]; 19. (DNS) 96-JODY LABORDE; 20. (DNS) 13X-Austin Hail; 21. (DNS) 535-Paul Graves; 22. (DNS) 48F-Dwaine Fortenberry

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Dalton Dubois[1]; 2. 58-Tiffany Welch[2]; 3. 8-Todd Fredieu[3]; 4. 100-ROSS COOK[5]; 5. 100+-Bryan Cook[7]; 6. 09-Dawson Moore[6]; 7. (DNS) 13X-Austin Hail

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3-CJ Howell[1]; 2. 9-John Parker Jr[3]; 3. 535-Paul Graves[2]; 4. 35-Mickey Steele[4]; 5. 13-Colby Johnson[6]; 6. 125-Lew Lyles[7]; 7. 96-JODY LABORDE[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. B1-Kyle Cummings[4]; 2. 5M-Michael Harlow[1]; 3. 15-Kyle Bassett[5]; 4. 1-Stoney Dubois[6]; 5. FOUR-Cason Dillard[8]; 6. M13-ROBERT BARBER[7]; 7. (DNS) 193-Daniel Seals; 8. (DNS) 48F-Dwaine Fortenberry

5 entries

FWD


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 10G-Bryan Guice[2]; 2. F5-Ben McDuff[1]; 3. 11M-MICHELLE TEDDER[5]; 4. (DNF) 4JC-CHRIS WATERS[4]; 5. (DNF) C23-Collin JONES[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. F5-Ben McDuff[2]; 2. 10G-Bryan Guice[5]; 3. C23-Collin JONES[3]; 4. 4JC-CHRIS WATERS[4]; 5. 11M-MICHELLE TEDDER[1]

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto