Sabine Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
New for 2022.  Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

New for 2022. Late Models are CRUSA Sanctioned!

.

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win  May 26-28th

Battle On The Bend $7500 to win May 26-28th

.

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

Fall Southern Showdown September 15-17

.

5/6/2022 - Sabine Speedway

5/6/2022 - Sabine Speedway

Many, LA

11 entries

ACS Limited Mod's


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 47CC-Conner Williams[2]; 2. 3D-David Edwards[4]; 3. B99-Ben Leedy[11]; 4. 78-RC Hagan[1]; 5. 3GT-Bob Kellogg[5]; 6. 15-Jarred Hebert[3]; 7. 71-Matt Burney[6]; 8. 34X-Matt Ebarb[8]; 9. 21-JR Bamburg[10]; 10. 08-Timothy Minister[9]; 11. 5C-Logan Crayon[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 78-RC Hagan[4]; 2. 15-Jarred Hebert[1]; 3. 3GT-Bob Kellogg[3]; 4. 5C-Logan Crayon[2]; 5. 08-Timothy Minister[5]; 6. B99-Ben Leedy[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47CC-Conner Williams[4]; 2. 3D-David Edwards[5]; 3. 71-Matt Burney[1]; 4. 34X-Matt Ebarb[2]; 5. 21-JR Bamburg[3]

14 entries

Foy Motor's Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 485-Tony Lindsey[1]; 2. 1-Kevin Sitton[3]; 3. 15-Clayton Stuckey[2]; 4. 24-Garren Lindsey[5]; 5. 76B-Jerry Basco[10]; 6. 69-Stacy Veuleman[12]; 7. 9-Mark Powell[4]; 8. 4X-Brock Williams[6]; 9. 38-Kris Shaw[7]; 10. 28-Kristopher Shaw[9]; 11. 68B-Corey Basco[11]; 12. (DNF) 21X-RYAN FRENCH[8]; 13. (DNF) 18-Caleb Dillard[14]; 14. (DNF) 100-Bryan Cook[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 485-Tony Lindsey[2]; 2. 1-Kevin Sitton[5]; 3. 24-Garren Lindsey[3]; 4. 38-Kris Shaw[6]; 5. 28-Kristopher Shaw[1]; 6. 69-Stacy Veuleman[4]; 7. 100-Bryan Cook[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Clayton Stuckey[1]; 2. 9-Mark Powell[2]; 3. 4X-Brock Williams[3]; 4. 21X-RYAN FRENCH[4]; 5. 76B-Jerry Basco[6]; 6. 68B-Corey Basco[5]; 7. 18-Caleb Dillard[7]

16 entries

BOM Bank Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15X-Dakoda Wyatt[1]; 2. 55-Dalton Dubois[4]; 3. 9-John Parker Jr[2]; 4. 40-Jeff Lewis[10]; 5. 37-Mickey Steele[8]; 6. 7L-Dewayne Rains[9]; 7. 1-Stoney Dubois[11]; 8. 100+-ROSS COOK[3]; 9. 88M-Joshua Martin[6]; 10. 44-Toby Airhart[14]; 11. 004-Todd Fredieu[13]; 12. M13-ROBERT BARBER[16]; 13. (DNF) 27-Josh Greenwalt[7]; 14. (DNF) 535-Paul Graves[12]; 15. (DNF) 5M-Michael Harlow[15]; 16. (DNF) 23B-Blake Griffin[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15X-Dakoda Wyatt[7]; 2. 100+-ROSS COOK[4]; 3. 23B-Blake Griffin[1]; 4. 27-Josh Greenwalt[5]; 5. 7L-Dewayne Rains[3]; 6. 1-Stoney Dubois[6]; 7. 004-Todd Fredieu[2]; 8. 5M-Michael Harlow[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-John Parker Jr[4]; 2. 55-Dalton Dubois[2]; 3. 88M-Joshua Martin[6]; 4. 37-Mickey Steele[8]; 5. 40-Jeff Lewis[7]; 6. 535-Paul Graves[3]; 7. 44-Toby Airhart[5]; 8. M13-ROBERT BARBER[1]

8 entries

FWD


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 10G-Bryan Guice[1]; 2. 88-Danny Bryant[3]; 3. 22-Conner Cook[2]; 4. 7-Robert Vanderwaters[6]; 5. 11M-MICHELLE TEDDER[7]; 6. C23-Collin JONES[8]; 7. (DNF) F5-Ben McDuff[4]; 8. (DNF) 05-Luke Dupont[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 10G-Bryan Guice[6]; 2. 22-Conner Cook[2]; 3. 88-Danny Bryant[3]; 4. F5-Ben McDuff[5]; 5. 05-Luke Dupont[8]; 6. 7-Robert Vanderwaters[7]; 7. 11M-MICHELLE TEDDER[4]; 8. C23-Collin JONES[1]

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Delta Consulting
580 Speed Shop
Best Engines
BOM
Foy Motors
FTS Supply
Gilgrease Sewer Systems
Greg Tilys Mobile Homes
JCR Components
Joels Auto Sales
Jones Septic
LCG Trucking
NAPA
Outlaw Racecars
Powell And Sons
SS Fishing and Rentals
Storm Services
Tri Max
Rock Auto